ADVERTISEMENT
Cyprus

Cyprus National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Matches

Cyprus Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

Players

Cyprus National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

J. Mall
J. Mall

33 years· 6 ft 5 in

D. Demetriou
D. Demetriou

25 years· 6 ft 5 in

K. Panayi
K. Panayi

29 years· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

K. Pileas
K. Pileas

25 years· 6 ft 2 in

S. Andreou
S. Andreou

21 years· 6 ft 2 in

S. Gavriel
S. Gavriel

22 years· 6 ft 2 in

M. Antoniades
M. Antoniades

34 years· 5 ft 11 in

I. Kousoulos
I. Kousoulos

28 years· 5 ft 11 in

A. Karo
A. Karo

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

C. Kyriakou
C. Kyriakou

29 years· 5 ft 10 in

Anderson Correia
Anderson Correia

33 years· 5 ft 9 in

K. Laifis
K. Laifis

31 years· 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

A. Chrysostomou
A. Chrysostomou

23 years· 6 ft 1 in

D. Spoljaric
D. Spoljaric

25 years· 6 ft 1 in

A. Gogić
A. Gogić

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

H. Kyprianou
H. Kyprianou

23 years· 6 ft 2 in

K. Artymatas
K. Artymatas

31 years· 6 ft 0 in

N. Panagiotou
N. Panagiotou

24 years· 6 ft 0 in

C. Charalampous
C. Charalampous

22 years· 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

R. Sotiriou
R. Sotiriou

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

L. Loizou
L. Loizou

20 years· 5 ft 6 in

A. Kakoullis
A. Kakoullis

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

I. Pittas
I. Pittas

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Ilia
M. Ilia

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Panagiotou Filiotis
A. Panagiotou Filiotis

29 years· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Cyprus National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. Mall 180220000100
D. Demetriou 0000010000
K. Panayi 0000010000
Defenders
K. Pileas 14202010000
S. Andreou 66211100000
S. Gavriel 28101010000
M. Antoniades 0000010000
I. Kousoulos 153220200000
A. Karo 96220100000
C. Kyriakou 166220200000
Anderson Correia 180220000100
K. Laifis 180220000000
Midfielders
A. Chrysostomou 7101010000
D. Spoljaric 106211110000
A. Gogić 180220000000
H. Kyprianou 112202010000
K. Artymatas 27202010000
N. Panagiotou 0000010000
C. Charalampous 153220200000
Attackers
R. Sotiriou 28101010000
L. Loizou 152220100000
A. Kakoullis 2101010000
I. Pittas 150220201000
M. Ilia 0000010000
A. Panagiotou Filiotis 0000010000

Info

Cyprus Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1934, Affiliated: 1948
Uniform
Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Blue
Website
World Cup Appearances
:

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia