ADVERTISEMENT

Charalambos Kyriakou

Charalambos Kyriakou
Current team: Apollon
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Cyprus
Date of birth: 9 February, 1995 (29 years)
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Charalambos Kyriakou Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ApollonFirst Division2092282441280301
2022/23ApollonFirst Division161425187792300
2021/22ApollonFirst Division11892313107141201
2020/21ApollonFirst Division20213123814100500
2019/20ApollonFirst Division131316151420200
2018/19ApollonFirst Division173921201210400
2017/18EstorilPrimeira Liga120619127292300
2017/18ApollonFirst Division0000000000
2016/17ApollonFirst Division1753241952111500
2015/16ApollonFirst Division4479452100200
2014/15ApollonFirst Division37110372170200
2013/14ApollonFirst Division5551165370100
2012/13ApollonFirst Division58111653110100
2011/12ApollonFirst Division149505050200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ApollonCypriot Cup317440200100
2021/22ApollonCypriot Cup148220100000
2020/21ApollonCypriot Cup90110000100
2019/20ApollonCypriot Cup90110010000
2018/19ApollonCypriot Cup212321010100
2016/17ApollonCypriot Cup382550210100
2015/16ApollonCypriot Cup301440330100
2014/15ApollonCypriot Cup78211110000
2013/14ApollonCypriot Cup108312020000
2012/13ApollonCypriot Cup471660401100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23ApollonUEFA Champions League118211110000
2022/23ApollonUEFA Europa League99211110000
2022/23ApollonUEFA Europa Conference League441550110100
2021/22ApollonUEFA Europa Conference League180220000100
2020/21ApollonUEFA Europa League0000020000
2019/20ApollonUEFA Europa League442651320300
2018/19ApollonUEFA Europa League94611110101200
2017/18ApollonUEFA Europa League540660001000
2016/17ApollonUEFA Europa League160220100100
2015/16ApollonUEFA Europa League180220000000
2014/15ApollonUEFA Europa League14101010000
2013/14ApollonUEFA Europa League165422320100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CyprusUEFA Euro Qualifying356660600000
2024CyprusFriendly166220200000
2023CyprusFriendly77202000000
2022/23CyprusUEFA Nations League407651210000
2022CyprusUEFA World Cup Qualifiers244523130000
2022CyprusFriendly118220200000
2021CyprusFriendly96211110000
2020/21CyprusUEFA Nations League346734150100
2020CyprusFriendly106211110000
2020CyprusUEFA Euro Qualifying527660100000
2018/19CyprusUEFA Nations League257330100000
2018CyprusUEFA World Cup Qualifiers706981220100
2017CyprusFriendly246431200000
2016CyprusUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2015Cyprus U21UEFA Euro U-21248330200000
2014CyprusFriendly23101010000
2013Cyprus U19UEFA U19 European Championship416642121200
2012Cyprus U17UEFA U17 European Championship270330000000

Trophies

Charalambos Kyriakou Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Cyprus - First DivisionWinner12021/2022
Cyprus - First Division2nd Place12020/2021
Cyprus - Cypriot CupWinner42016/2017, 2015/2016, 2012/2013, 2009/2010
Cyprus - Cypriot Cup2nd Place12010/2011
Cyprus - Super CupWinner32022/2023, 2017/2018, 2016/2017
Cyprus - Super Cup2nd Place12013/2014

Transfers

Charalambos Kyriakou Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.18EstorilApollonN/A
31.08.17ApollonEstorilLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30