ADVERTISEMENT

Muhammet Demir

Muhammet Demir
Current team: Konyaspor
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Turkey
Date of birth: 10 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Trabzon, Turkey
Weight: 163.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Muhammet Demir Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KonyasporSuper Lig0000040000
2022/23KonyasporSuper Lig1414211741546200
2021/22Gaziantep FKSuper Lig245029272836300
2021/22Istanbul BasaksehirSuper Lig80303030000
2020/21Gaziantep FKSuper Lig20383124719715500
2019/20Gaziantep FKSuper Lig11232213911103200
2019/20Istanbul BasaksehirSuper Lig0000010000
2018/19SivassporSuper Lig11282212108134200
2017/18SivassporSuper Lig360162142271300
2016/17GaziantepsporSuper Lig303725251000
2016/17TrabzonsporSuper Lig4209453100200
2015/16TrabzonsporSuper Lig90312111524200
2015/16GaziantepsporSuper Lig152118171117300
2014/15GaziantepsporSuper Lig24462929013010500
2013/14GaziantepsporSuper Lig60314595142200
2012/13GaziantepsporSuper Lig4981055351200
2011/12GaziantepsporSuper Lig169727198171010200
2010/11GaziantepsporSuper Lig18202080000
2010/11BursasporSuper Lig0000000000
2009/10BursasporSuper Lig31101040000
2008/09BursasporSuper Lig4101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KonyasporTurkish Cup64110110000
2022/23KonyasporTurkish Cup61101010100
2021/22Gaziantep FKTurkish Cup71110100100
2020/21Gaziantep FKTurkish Cup111303032000
2019/20Gaziantep FKTurkish Cup44101012000
2019/20Istanbul BasaksehirTurkish Cup0000000000
2017/18SivassporTurkish Cup206321113100
2016/17GaziantepsporTurkish Cup133220200000
2016/17TrabzonsporTurkish Cup300330011100
2015/16TrabzonsporTurkish Cup44101010000
2014/15GaziantepsporTurkish Cup62303030000
2013/14GaziantepsporTurkish Cup88211110100
2012/13GaziantepsporTurkish Cup55101021100
2011/12GaziantepsporTurkish Cup44101011000
2009/10BursasporTurkish Cup10101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23KonyasporUEFA Europa Conference League231422021100
2021Gaziantep FKClub Friendly0000001000
2021Istanbul BasaksehirClub Friendly46110100000
2019/20Istanbul BasaksehirUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20Istanbul BasaksehirUEFA Champions League0000000000
2019Gaziantep FKClub Friendly0000002000
2019Istanbul BasaksehirClub Friendly44101010000
2019SivassporClub Friendly0000000000
2018SivassporClub Friendly0000001000
2011/12GaziantepsporUEFA Europa League5101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016TurkeyUEFA Euro Qualifying24101010000
2015Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-21100211111100
2015TurkeyFriendly6101010000
2013Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-21163220000001
2011Türkiye U19UEFA U19 European Championship587770408100
2010Türkiye U19UEFA U19 European Championship134211021100
2009Türkiye U17FIFA U-17 World Cup368440103100

Trophies

Muhammet Demir Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super LigWinner12009/2010
Turkey - Spor Toto CupWinner12012
Turkey - Super Cup2nd Place12010/2011

Transfers

Muhammet Demir Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.07.22GaziantepKonyasporN/A
03.09.21BaşakşehirGaziantepN/A
01.07.21GaziantepBaşakşehirN/A
02.09.19BaşakşehirGaziantepLoan
02.07.19SivassporBaşakşehirN/A
15.07.17TrabzonsporSivassporFree
30.06.17GaziantepsporTrabzonsporN/A
10.01.17TrabzonsporGaziantepsporLoan
23.01.16GaziantepsporTrabzonspor€ 2.8M
01.02.11BursasporGaziantepsporN/A

Sidelined

Muhammet Demir Injuries

TypeFromTo
Broken Toe08.03.2419.04.24
ACL Knee Injury20.04.2327.01.24
Knock25.02.2303.03.23
Hamstring05.11.2215.12.22
Virus20.01.2228.01.22
Knock11.11.2127.11.21
Knock01.04.2113.04.21
Virus20.02.2107.03.21
Knock03.10.2023.10.20
Hernia22.10.1907.12.19
Hernia24.02.1910.04.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30