ADVERTISEMENT

Bernardo Nicolás Cuesta Veratrini

Bernardo Nicolás Cuesta Veratrini
Current team: Melgar
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 20 December, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Álvarez, Argentina
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Bernardo Nicolás Cuesta Veratrini Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024MelgarPrimera Division8351091117500
2023MelgarPrimera Division24753028211217800
2022MelgarPrimera Division26013528798141200
2021MelgarPrimera Division156119181529400
2020/21PueblaLiga MX29512393151200
2020Buriram UnitedThai League 1351440100000
2019MelgarPrimera Division2353282623227601
2018MelgarPrimera Division24673228484131201
2017HuachipatoPrimera Division399651220100
2017JuniorPrimera A49613491191100
2016MelgarPrimera Division36384438606211000
2015MelgarPrimera Division1797222115112400
2014/15The StrongestLiga de Futbol68813762123100
2014MelgarPrimera Division2287282442417700
2013MelgarPrimera Division269140261471514800
2012MelgarPrimera Division77911101617200
2011/12Tiro FederalTorneo Federal A04
2010/11Tiro FederalPrimera Nacional12362312115203100
2009/10Tiro FederalPrimera Nacional124312000000
2008/09Tiro FederalPrimera Nacional13202000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017HuachipatoCopa Chile208422220100
2017JuniorCopa Colombia347844353300
2014MelgarCopa Inca112214113031200

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024MelgarCopa Libertadores180220000100
2023MelgarCopa Libertadores532660103100
2022MelgarCopa Sudamericana112413121318400
2021MelgarCopa Sudamericana523761315300
2020Buriram UnitedAFC Asian Champions League180220001000
2019MelgarCopa Sudamericana180220000100
2019MelgarCopa Libertadores89910100102200
2018MelgarCopa Libertadores180220001000
2017JuniorCopa Libertadores67202040000
2017JuniorCopa Sudamericana0000010000
2016MelgarCopa Libertadores540660001000
2015MelgarCopa Sudamericana90110002000
2015The StrongestCopa Libertadores111413160100
2013MelgarCopa Sudamericana142220200100

Trophies

Bernardo Nicolás Cuesta Veratrini Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Bolivia - Liga de Futbol2nd Place12014/2015 Clausura
Peru - Primera DivisionWinner12015
Peru - Primera Division2nd Place22022, 2016

Transfers

Bernardo Nicolás Cuesta Veratrini Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.01.21PueblaMelgarFree
01.07.20Buriram UtdPueblaN/A
01.01.20MelgarBuriram UtdFree
03.01.18HuachipatoMelgarFree
05.09.17JuniorHuachipatoN/A
01.01.17MelgarJuniorN/A
01.08.15The StrongestMelgarN/A
01.01.15MelgarThe StrongestN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30