ADVERTISEMENT

Abdoulaye Bamba

Abdoulaye Bamba
Current team: Angers SCO
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Cote D'Ivoire
Date of birth: 25 April, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Abidjan, Cote D'Ivoire
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Sidelined

Statistics

Abdoulaye Bamba Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AngersLigue 2252028280000200
2022/23AngersLigue 11356211290230200
2021/22Angers SCO IINational 2327440100100
2021/22AngersLigue 145310461190100
2020/21AngersLigue 11350161603150200
2019/20Angers SCO IINational 2540660001000
2019/20AngersLigue 1553761080200
2018/19AngersLigue 1257330291250600
2017/18AngersLigue 11533181711100200
2017/18Angers SCO IINational 3450550000000
2016/17Angers SCO IINational 390110000000
2016/17AngersLigue 1593871120200
2015/16Dijon IINational 3424550100000
2015/16DijonLigue 2235427261151300
2014/15DijonLigue 2293033330010810
2013/14Dijon IINational 3496660100200
2013/14DijonLigue 21096161242181200
2012/13Dijon IINational 3428550100100
2012/13DijonLigue 2200026224260601
2011/12DijonLigue 12028242130120400
2010/11DijonLigue 2182924222430100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AngersCoupe de France180220000000
2022/23AngersCoupe de France90110000000
2021/22AngersCoupe de France64110100000
2020/21AngersCoupe de France204321010000
2019/20AngersCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2019/20AngersCoupe de France120110020000
2018/19AngersCoupe de la Ligue0000000000
2018/19AngersCoupe de France0000010000
2017/18AngersCoupe de la Ligue180220000000
2017/18AngersCoupe de France90110000000
2016/17AngersCoupe de France186321010100
2015/16DijonCoupe de la Ligue143220120000
2015/16DijonCoupe de France90110000000
2014/15DijonCoupe de la Ligue0000020000
2014/15DijonCoupe de France120110010000
2013/14DijonCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2013/14DijonCoupe de France273321010100
2012/13DijonCoupe de la Ligue122211010000
2011/12DijonCoupe de la Ligue210220000000
2011/12DijonCoupe de France165220100100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019AngersClub Friendly0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Côte d'IvoireFriendly90110000000
2018Côte d'IvoireCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2017Côte d'IvoireFriendly0000020000
2016Côte d'IvoireFriendly27202010000

Trophies

Abdoulaye Bamba Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Ligue 22nd Place12015/2016
France - Coupe de France2nd Place12016/2017

Sidelined

Abdoulaye Bamba Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf Injury16.01.2310.02.23
Knee Injury26.09.2130.11.21
Knee Injury21.04.2131.05.21
Thigh Injury10.11.2004.12.20
Knock24.10.1928.10.19
Hip/Thigh Injury28.08.1901.10.19
Knee Injury26.04.1917.05.19
Suspended06.03.1912.03.19
Hip/Thigh Injury13.05.1718.08.17
Knock27.03.1720.04.17
Knock06.03.1717.03.17
Knock03.02.1717.02.17
Suspended25.10.1207.11.12
Suspended10.09.1218.09.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30