ADVERTISEMENT
UEFA Euro Qualifying >

Switzerland vs Israel stream and TV schedule

3 - 0
Mar 28, 202314:45
Live
Israel
Stade de Genève (Lancy)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Switzerland vs Israel Match Events

  38'E. Dasa
Roughing
R. Vargas (1 - 0)
Assist: R. Freuler
39'  
Z. Amdouni (2 - 0)
Assist: R. Freuler
48'  
S. Widmer (3 - 0)
Assist: D. Zakaria
52'  
  53'S. Jehezkel / D. Haziza
  54'O. Gloukh / M. Jaber
  57'S. Jehezkel
Foul
  63'S. Weissman / T. Baribo
N. Okafor / C. Itten68'  
R. Steffen / Z. Amdouni68'  
  73'G. Kanichowsky / D. Peretz
F. Rieder / D. Zakaria74'  
C. Fassnacht / R. Vargas74'  
E. Fernandes / R. Rodriguez85'  
S. Widmer
Foul
90'  

Statistics

Switzerland vs Israel Match Statistics

Switzerland Israel
15Shots4
6Fouls7
2Corners4
1Offsides1
1Saves6
Shots
15Total4
9On goal1
4Off goal3
2Blocked0
10Inside box3
5Outside box1
71%Possession29%
Passes
645Total258
578Accurate202
90%Accurate %78%

Table

UEFA Euro Qualifying Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group I
1 Romania 10 6 4 0 16 5 +11 22 WWWDW
2 Switzerland 10 4 5 1 22 11 +11 17 LDDDW
3 Israel 10 4 3 3 11 11 0 15 WLDLW
4 Belarus 10 3 3 4 9 14 -5 12 WWDDL
5 Kosovo 10 2 5 3 10 10 0 11 LDWWL
6 Andorra 10 0 2 8 3 20 -17 2 LLLLL
Promotion - Euro
Promotion - Euro (Promotion: )

International Coverage

Switzerland vs Israel Live Stream and TV Schedule

Sky Sport 9 NZ
AndorraL'Equipe Web
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaDAZN Austria
BahamasCsport.tv
BangladeshSony LIV
BarbadosCsport.tv
BeninSuperSport Variety 2
BhutanSony LIV
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TV
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
BrazilClaro TV+Star+ BrazilESPN4 Brazil
BulgariaNova Sport Bulgaria
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
CanadaDAZN Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 2
ChadDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
ChinaiQiyi
ComorosSuperSport Variety 2
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 4Novasports Extra 1
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
DenmarkTV2 Play Denmark
DjiboutiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicStar+ NorteCsport.tv
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
EstoniaViaplay Estonia
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Faroe IslandsTV2 Play Denmark
FijiSky Sport 9 NZ
FinlandMTV Katsomo
FranceL'Equipe Web
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
GermanyDAZN Germany
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Great BritainViaplay UK
GreeceNovasports Extra 1
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
HondurasStar+ Norte
HungaryArena4
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaJioTVSony LIV
InternationalUEFA.tv
Israel5Sport
JamaicaCsport.tv
JapanDAZN Japan
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
LatviaViaplay Latvia
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
LithuaniaViaplay Lithuania
MacauiQiyi
MacedoniaMaxTV GoArena Sport 2 Serbia
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MaldivesSony LIV
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MauritaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
MayotteSuperSport Variety 2
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MonacoL'Equipe Web
MontenegroArena Sport 2 Serbia
MontserratCsport.tv
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
NepalSony LIV
New ZealandSKY Go NZSky Sport 9 NZ
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
NigeriaSuperSport Variety 2
NorwayTV 2 Play
PakistanSony LIV
PanamaStar+ NorteCsport.tv
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PolandPolsat Box GoPolsat Sport Premium 1Polsat Sport Premium 2
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV4
ReunionSuperSport Variety 2
RomaniaDigi OnlinePrima PlayDigi Sport 1 RomaniaPrima Sport 2
RwandaSuperSport Variety 2
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 2
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport 9 NZ
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 2
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
SerbiaArena Sport 2 Serbia
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Csport.tv
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 9 NZ
SomaliaSuperSport Variety 2
South AfricaSuperSport Variety 3DStv App
South SudanDStv Now
Sri LankaSony LIV
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SwitzerlandRSI La 2SRF zweiRTS 2RTS Sport
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
TongaSky Sport 9 NZ
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
UkraineMEGOGO Football 4
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAfuboTV
VanuatuSky Sport 9 NZ
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 2
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30