ADVERTISEMENT

Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky

Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Israel
Date of birth: 24 August, 1997 (26 years)
Place of birth: Ra'anana, Israel
Height: 5 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'Al195025214246200
2022/23Maccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'Al21813425921115000
2021/22Maccabi Tel AvivLigat Ha'Al2603343041543300
2021/22Maccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'Al0000000000
2020/21Maccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'Al2762323201009410
2019/20Maccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'Al2727313103031000
2018/19Maccabi NetanyaLigat Ha'Al216929245683300
2017/18Hapoel AcreLigat Ha'Al285833321316800
2016/17Hapoel Petah TikvaLiga Leumit248636261010104200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi Tel AvivToto Cup Ligat Al202321110000
2023/24Maccabi Tel AvivIsrael State Cup32101020000
2022/23Maccabi Tel AvivToto Cup Ligat Al18101010000
2022/23Maccabi Tel AvivIsrael State Cup243431321000
2021/22Maccabi Tel AvivIsrael State Cup263431210000
2021Maccabi NetanyaToto Cup Ligat Al339532121100
2020/21Maccabi NetanyaIsrael State Cup130220200000
2020Maccabi NetanyaToto Cup Ligat Al352440100000
2019/20Maccabi NetanyaIsrael State Cup180220000000
2019Maccabi NetanyaToto Cup Ligat Al381541212200
2018/19Maccabi NetanyaIsrael State Cup572660201200
2018Maccabi NetanyaToto Cup Ligat Al146312120000
2017/18Hapoel AcreIsrael State Cup90110000000
2017/18Hapoel AcreToto Cup Ligat Al390440100100
2015/16Maccabi Tel AvivToto Cup Ligat Al90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi Tel AvivUEFA Conference League7871486462200
2022/23Maccabi Tel AvivUEFA Conference League495660401100
2022Maccabi Tel AvivClub Friendly0000001000
2021/22Maccabi Tel AvivUEFA Conference League608871413100
2015/16Maccabi Tel Aviv U19UEFA Youth League540660001300

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024IsraelUEFA Euro Qualifying389927181100
2022/23IsraelUEFA Nations League90110000000
2022IsraelUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2022IsraelFriendly207321110000
2021Israel U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2020/21IsraelUEFA Nations League0000000000
2020IsraelUEFA Euro Qualifying0000020000
2019Israel U21UEFA Euro U-21510660201100

Trophies

Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Israel - Ligat Ha'Al2nd Place12015/2016
Israel - Israel State Cup2nd Place22018/2019, 2015/2016
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat AlWinner12023/2024
Israel - U19 Elite Division2nd Place12015/2016

Transfers

Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky Transfers

DateFromToFee
31.08.21M NetanyaMaccabi TAN/A
30.07.18H AcreM NetanyaN/A
01.07.17Maccabi TAH AcreLoan
01.07.16Maccabi TAH Petah TikvaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30