ADVERTISEMENT

Karim-David Adeyemi

Karim-David Adeyemi
Current team: Borussia Dortmund
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 18 January, 2002 (22 years)
Place of birth: München, Germany
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Karim-David Adeyemi Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Borussia DortmundBundesliga851209117143510
2022/23Borussia DortmundBundesliga1399242041856900
2021/22SalzburgFootball Bundesliga19562924521519400
2020/21SalzburgFootball Bundesliga10752911187197200
2020/21Liefering2. Liga44101010100
2019/20SalzburgFootball Bundesliga3461028181000
2019/20Liefering2. Liga120414140609700
2018/19Liefering2. Liga159420173636300
2017/18Unterhaching U19U19 Bundesliga292725251200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Borussia DortmundDFB Pokal90110010000
2022/23Borussia DortmundDFB Pokal93211111001
2021/22SalzburgÖFB-Cup271541410000
2020/21SalzburgÖFB-Cup60404041100
2019/20SalzburgÖFB-Cup12101020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Borussia DortmundClub Friendly0000000000
2023/24Borussia DortmundUEFA Champions League5811064542000
2023Borussia DortmundClub Friendly200440401100
2022/23Borussia DortmundUEFA Champions League379651412100
2022Borussia DortmundClub Friendly106220200000
2022SalzburgClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22SalzburgUEFA Champions League76310100904200
2021SalzburgClub Friendly92220201000
2020/21SalzburgUEFA Champions League50303051000
2020/21SalzburgUEFA Europa League59202020100
2019/20SalzburgUEFA Europa League44101010100
2019/20Salzburg U19UEFA Youth League670990603100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2025Germany U21Euro U-21 Qualifying90110000100
2023Germany U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2023GermanyFriendly0000000000
2022/23GermanyUEFA Nations League5101010000
2022GermanyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers49303051000
2022GermanyFIFA World Cup0000030000
2022GermanyFriendly0000010000
2021Germany U21UEFA Euro U-2190303030100
2019Germany U17UEFA U17 European Championship415550303200

Trophies

Karim-David Adeyemi Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga2nd Place12022/2023
Austria - Football BundesligaWinner22020/2021, 2019/2020
Austria - ÖFB-CupWinner32021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020
Europe - UEFA U21 ChampionshipWinner12021 Hungary/Slovenia

Transfers

Karim-David Adeyemi Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22SalzburgDortmund€ 30M

Sidelined

Karim-David Adeyemi Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury05.05.24
Suspended14.04.2422.04.24
Muscle Injury13.02.2423.02.24
Ankle Injury14.12.2305.02.24
Muscle Injury15.08.2318.08.23
Thigh Injury20.02.2331.03.23
Foot Injury29.08.2212.09.22
Ankle Injury07.08.2225.08.22

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30