ADVERTISEMENT

1. FC Kaiserslautern

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of 1. FC Kaiserslautern directly. We publish 1. FC Kaiserslautern TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch 1. FC Kaiserslautern matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

1. FC Kaiserslautern Squad

Goalkeepers

R. Himmelmann

Germany

35 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 1 in

N. Heeger
# 35 N. Heeger

Germany

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

A. Spahić

Bosnia And Herzegovina

27 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Krahl
# 18 J. Krahl

Germany

24 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

F. Ronstadt

Germany

26 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Puchacz

Poland

25 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

B. Tomiak

Germany

25 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

P. Hercher

Germany

28 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Elvedi
# 33 J. Elvedi

Switzerland

27 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

A. Touré

Mali

27 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Soldo
# 14 N. Soldo

Croatia

23 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

K. Kraus

Germany

31 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

A. Basenach

Germany

21 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Raschl
# 20 T. Raschl

Germany

24 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Niehues

Germany

22 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

A. Aremu

Nigeria

24 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

F. Kaloč
# 26 F. Kaloč

Czech Republic

24 years · · 6 ft 2 in

R. Tachie
# 29 R. Tachie

Germany

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Ritter

Germany

29 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

K. Redondo

Germany

29 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Zimmer

Germany

30 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

B. Zolinski

Germany

31 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

P. Klement

Germany

31 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

H. Zuck
# 21 H. Zuck

Germany

33 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

A. Opoku
# 17 A. Opoku

Germany

25 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

R. Ache
# 9 R. Ache

Germany

25 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

F. Stojilković

Switzerland

24 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. Simakala

Germany

27 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Hanslik

Germany

27 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

D. Abiama
# 40 D. Abiama

Nigeria

25 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

1. FC Kaiserslautern Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
R. Himmelmann 00000600000
N. Heeger 00000000000
A. Spahić 00000500000
J. Krahl 2209252410200200
Defenders
F. Ronstadt 2003303100000
T. Puchacz 1883232218115500
B. Tomiak 1900222201041511
P. Hercher 6250501200000
J. Elvedi 2340262600010300
A. Touré 5407611610000
N. Soldo 763138531000400
K. Kraus 12201614221020200
Midfielders
A. Basenach 00000000000
T. Raschl 1497211839713300
J. Niehues 1592231857610600
A. Aremu 453030700001
F. Kaloč 7229904000300
R. Tachie 15392320316536100
M. Ritter 18732424018043500
K. Redondo 103923121191413400
J. Zimmer 1831232126313300
B. Zolinski 8021111200100
P. Klement 24392711401000
H. Zuck 15852321200000
Attackers
A. Opoku 6641931641720100
R. Ache 130820164124140000
F. Stojilković 1355050710100
B. Simakala 934040610100
D. Hanslik 3431721522001000
D. Abiama 1246060700200

Transfers

1. FC Kaiserslautern Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
F. Ronstadt
02 January 2024
02 January 2024Darmstadt 98€ 50K
N. Gibs
01 July 2024
01 July 2024SGV Freiberg-
D. Abiama
02 January 2024
02 January 2024Greuther Fürth700K
Transfers Out
A. Luthe
29 January 2024
29 January 2024Bochum-
T. Boyd
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Waldhof-
T. Puchacz
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Union Berlin-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30