ADVERTISEMENT

Jean Zimmer

Jean Zimmer
Current team: Kaiserslautern
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 6 December, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Bad Dürkheim, Germany
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Jean Zimmer Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KaiserslauternBundesliga 2183123212631300
2022/23KaiserslauternBundesliga 22507323021130801
2021/22Kaiserslautern3. Liga92716115881400
2020/21Kaiserslautern3. Liga1490191901200200
2020/21Fortuna DüsseldorfBundesliga 2510853360100
2019/20Fortuna DüsseldorfBundesliga71817897180200
2018/19Fortuna DüsseldorfBundesliga143918171521200
2017/18Fortuna DüsseldorfBundesliga 2209729236281400
2016/17Stuttgart IIRegionalliga46110100000
2016/17StuttgartBundesliga 282716974200000
2015/16KaiserslauternBundesliga 2228927270801400
2014/15KaiserslauternBundesliga 2222828253694400
2013/14KaiserslauternBundesliga 2484651080200
2013/14Kaiserslautern IIRegionalliga206323230101200
2012/13Kaiserslautern IIRegionalliga321336360200400
2011/12Kaiserslautern IIRegionalliga0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24KaiserslauternDFB Pokal297431210100
2022/23KaiserslauternDFB Pokal74110100000
2021/22KaiserslauternDFB Pokal90110000000
2020/21Fortuna DüsseldorfDFB Pokal133220200000
2019/20Fortuna DüsseldorfDFB Pokal84211120000
2018/19Fortuna DüsseldorfDFB Pokal180220000000
2017/18Fortuna DüsseldorfDFB Pokal183220100000
2017/18StuttgartDFB Pokal0000000000
2016/17StuttgartDFB Pokal78110110000
2015/16KaiserslauternDFB Pokal1101010000
2014/15KaiserslauternDFB Pokal236321110100
2013/14KaiserslauternDFB Pokal90110010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022KaiserslauternClub Friendly0000000000
2019Fortuna DüsseldorfClub Friendly46110100000
2018Fortuna DüsseldorfClub Friendly46110100000
2014KaiserslauternClub Friendly22101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017Germany U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000

Trophies

Jean Zimmer Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga 2Winner22017/2018, 2016/2017

Transfers

Jean Zimmer Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21DüsseldorfKaiserslauternFree
12.01.21DüsseldorfKaiserslauternLoan
01.07.18StuttgartDüsseldorf€ 900K
10.08.17StuttgartDüsseldorfLoan
01.07.16KaiserslauternStuttgart€ 2M

Sidelined

Jean Zimmer Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock14.12.1921.12.19
Thigh Injury30.09.1918.10.19
Ankle Injury18.02.1931.05.19
Thigh Injury20.01.1909.02.19
Ankle/Foot Injury07.11.1809.11.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30