Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Tranmere Rovers FC

Founded  1884
Stadium  Prenton Park
Capacity  16,567
Manager  M. Mellon

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Joseph MurphyJ. Murphy
Mateusz Tomasz HeweltM. Hewelt
Ross DoohanR. Doohan
Defenders
Lee Patrick O'ConnorL. O'Connor
Luke RobinsonL. Robinson
Joshua Jacob Dacres-CogleyJ. Dacres-Cogley
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Ethan BristowE. Bristow
Goals: 1
Thomas Christopher DaviesT. Davies
Neil ByrneN. Byrne
Dynel Brown Kembo SimeuD. Simeu
Goals: 1
Ben HockenhallB. Hockenhall
Jordan Robert TurnbullJ. Turnbull
Goals: 1
Kyle Alexander JamesonK. Jameson
Midfielders
Jack WilliamsJ. Williams
Reece McAlearR. McAlear
Jon Anthony NolanJ. Nolan
Christopher Francis  MerrieC. Merrie
Assists: 1
Rhys Alex HughesR. Hughes
Kieron MorrisK. Morris
Assists: 3
Joshua Stuart HawkesJ. Hawkes
Goals: 3
Paul James LewisP. Lewis
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Attackers
Charlie Patrick JolleyC. Jolley
Kane Ruudi HemmingsK. Hemmings
Goals: 4, Assists: 3
Joel MumbongoJ. Mumbongo
Paul Milton GlatzelP. Glatzel
Arthur LomaxA. Lomax
Jake Joshua BurtonJ. Burton
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13J. Murphy 4100000000000
23M. Hewelt 26000001700000
1R. Doohan 241530171700000000
Defenders
4L. O'Connor 221214141310100100
21L. Robinson 201802201000000
2J. Dacres-Cogley 261530171700011000
3E. Bristow 201530171700010000
5T. Davies 3000000100000
19N. Byrne 2972210820800300
26D. Simeu 20920111010110100
15B. Hockenhall 2100000700000
14J. Turnbull 281312151502010300
18K. Jameson 245406600400100
Midfielders
31J. Williams 1900000000000
8R. McAlear 20829111014700300
16J. Nolan 3023472521200000
6C. Merrie 24898111103601300
17R. Hughes 2120382621500000
7K. Morris 286839722203000
11J. Hawkes 23964151146630100
22P. Lewis 2765114866612000
Attackers
12C. Jolley 2100000000000
10K. Hemmings 311530171701043400
25J. Mumbongo 23332020200000
9P. Glatzel 21141011100000
30A. Lomax 1800000300000
27J. Burton 205550501110000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
K. Hemmings 13 January 2022Burton Albion-
J. Nolan 01 July 2022Bristol RoversFree
N. Byrne 01 July 2022Hartlepool-
J. Turnbull 26 July 2022SalfordFree
P. Lewis 01 July 2022NorthamptonFree
L. O'Connor 30 January 2022CelticFree
M. Hewelt 07 February 2022MiedźFree
K. Jameson 14 July 2022OldhamFree
J. Mumbongo 28 July 2022BurnleyFree
D. Simeu 01 September 2022SouthamptonLoan
E. Bristow 01 July 2022ReadingFree
R. McAlear 01 July 2022NorwichFree
L. Robinson 21 July 2022WiganLoan
Transfers Out
M. Duffy 08 January 2022MacclesfieldFree
N. Knight-Percival 01 July 2022KidderminsterFree
L. Feeney 26 January 2022ScunthorpeFree
P. Clarke 01 July 2022WalsallFree
S. Foley 01 July 2022BarrowFree
R. Watson 14 January 2022Salford-
C. MacDonald 07 October 2022StockportFree
S. Walker 01 July 2022Middlesbrough-
J. Young 31 January 2022WycombeLoan
E. Jones 26 September 2022BalaFree

News

MATCH PREVIEW - Swindon Town
Swindon Town (3 weeks ago)
Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon 1 - 0 Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia 2 - 3 Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana 0 - 2 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 1 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 3 - 1 USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina 2 - 1 Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France 3 - 1 Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
Brazil vs Korea Republic
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco vs Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal vs Switzerland
Quarter final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner M53 vs Winner M54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Netherlands vs Argentina
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner M55 vs Winner M56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs France
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Q3 vs Winner Q4
3rd place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser S1 vs Loser S2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner S1 vs Winner S2