ADVERTISEMENT

Grimsby Town FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Grimsby Town FC directly. We publish Grimsby Town FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Grimsby Town FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Grimsby Town FC Squad

Goalkeepers

H. Cartwright

England

21 years · ·

J. Eastwood

England

27 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

L. Smith

Scotland

27 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

N. Maher
# 31 N. Maher

England

28 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Hume
# 33 D. Hume

England

25 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

A. Driscoll-Glennon

England

24 years · · 5 ft 11 in

H. Rodgers

England

27 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

J. Bramwell

England

19 years · ·

A. Braithwaite

England

20 years · · 5 ft 9 in

J. Obikwu
# 20 J. Obikwu

England

20 years · ·

H. Tomlinson

England

19 years · ·

E. Khouri
# 30 E. Khouri

England

21 years · ·

J. Andrews

England

21 years · ·

D. Tharme
# 24 D. Tharme

Wales

24 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Vernam
# 10 C. Vernam

England

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

T. Mullarkey

England

28 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Ainley
# 16 C. Ainley

England

26 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

H. Clifton

Wales

25 years · 194 lb · 5 ft 10 in

K. Green

England

26 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Thompson

England

30 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

G. Holohan

Ireland Republic

32 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

R. Pyke
# 9 R. Pyke

England

26 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Abobaker Eisa

Sudan

28 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

H. Wood
# 18 H. Wood

England

21 years · ·

D. Wilson
# 25 D. Wilson

England

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

D. Rose
# 32 D. Rose

England

30 years · 125.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

E. Essel
# 39 E. Essel

England

20 years · ·

A. Gnahoua

England

31 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Stats

Grimsby Town FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
H. Cartwright 20702323001500000
J. Eastwood 13501515002300100
Defenders
L. Smith 2794310600200
N. Maher 2051252230410200
D. Hume 871101001000500
A. Driscoll-Glennon 1227151503404200
H. Rodgers 3048343401410600
Midfielders
J. Bramwell 00000100000
A. Braithwaite 192020400000
J. Obikwu 40810554620000
H. Tomlinson 00000000000
E. Khouri 00000000000
J. Andrews 142725151091501200
D. Tharme 7829901010100
C. Vernam 48810555800000
T. Mullarkey 2906343315413200
C. Ainley 705050700100
H. Clifton 3000363335334800
K. Green 109724111381723300
C. Thompson 6378804000400
G. Holohan 2084342410121137600
Attackers
R. Pyke 7412772052440200
Abobaker Eisa 224831256161094100
H. Wood 15561511010000
D. Wilson 8771991061370100
D. Rose 28353232060123800
E. Essel 00000000000
A. Gnahoua 135624177141211100

Transfers

Grimsby Town FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Thompson
01 February 2024
01 February 2024CheltenhamFree
D. Hume
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Portsmouth-
D. Tharme
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Blackpool-
Transfers Out
L. Waterfall
25 January 2024
25 January 2024HartlepoolFree
M. Efete
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Ross CountyFree
D. Amos
06 February 2024
06 February 2024YorkLoan
H. Cartwright
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Hull-
J. Andrews
01 June 2024
01 June 2024West Bromwich-
K. Conteh
26 January 2024
26 January 2024Bristol Rovers-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30