Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Newport County AFC

Founded  1989
Stadium  Rodney Parade
Capacity  11,676
Manager  G. Coughlan

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Evan OvendaleE. Ovendale
Joseph David DayJ. Day
Nicholas Peter TownsendN. Townsend
Defenders
James Anthony John ClarkeJ. Clarke
Harrison BrightH. Bright
Mickey David DemetriouM. Demetriou
Assists: 1
Aaron James LewisA. Lewis
Assists: 1
Adam Thomas LewisA. Lewis
Assists: 1
Priestley Tyler FarquharsonP. Farquharson
Assists: 1
Declan DrysdaleD. Drysdale
Scot Andrew BennettS. Bennett
Goals: 1
Cameron Pearce NormanC. Norman
Midfielders
Matthew Alexander DolanM. Dolan
Jack KaradoganJ. Karadogan
Hayden Taylor LindleyH. Lindley
Aaron Keith WildigA. Wildig
Sam Lewis BowenS. Bowen
Chanka Solomon ZimbaC. Zimba
Lewis Rhys CollinsL. Collins
Thierry NeversT. Nevers
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Robbie James WillmottR. Willmott
Nathan Daniel Moriah-WelshN. Moriah-Welsh
Goals: 3
Attackers
James Tyler WaiteJ. Waite
Assists: 1
Offrande Jolynold Serge ZanzalaO. Zanzala
Omar Hanif BogleO. Bogle
Goals: 7
Will EvansW. Evans
Goals: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
39E. Ovendale 1700000100000
1J. Day 3245055001200000
30N. Townsend 281080121200400000
Defenders
5J. Clarke 321170131300100200
23H. Bright 1800000000000
28M. Demetriou 321440161600101200
14A. Lewis 2485011921501000
27A. Lewis 23825131033601200
6P. Farquharson 254956602201000
3D. Drysdale 225509722800101
17S. Bennett 311202141402210600
2C. Norman 271427171612100300
Midfielders
8M. Dolan 294096513700000
35J. Karadogan 1800000000000
20H. Lindley 202465323200000
24A. Wildig 3058711746500000
4S. Bowen 212785323300100
18C. Zimba 201161301301400000
21L. Collins 213591221011200000
19T. Nevers 2047111564612100
7R. Willmott 3239910462900000
22N. Moriah-Welsh 201019141135430300
Attackers
11J. Waite 2380914957701200
10O. Zanzala 261802201000000
9O. Bogle 3014131717010070100
29W. Evans 251010161158620200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Wildig 01 July 2022MorecambeFree
O. Bogle 01 July 2022Hartlepool-
A. Lewis 01 July 2022LiverpoolLoan
O. Zanzala 01 July 2022BarrowFree
W. Evans 10 June 2022Bala-
D. Drysdale 10 June 2022Coventry-
S. Bowen 10 June 2022Cardiff-
C. Zimba 01 July 2022CardiffLoan
J. Waite 14 January 2022PenybontFree
N. Moriah-Welsh 10 August 2022BournemouthLoan
H. Lindley 01 September 2022Aston VillaLoan
Transfers Out
A. Fisher 14 July 2022YeovilFree
E. Upson 04 January 2022StevenageFree
C. Missilou 21 January 2022Oldham-
R. Haynes 01 July 2022NorthamptonFree
C. Baker-Richardson 01 July 2022CreweFree
D. Telford 01 July 2022CrawleyFree
C. Senior 30 September 2022WimbledonFree
O. Cooper 01 July 2022Swansea-
F. Azaz 01 July 2022Aston Villa-
J. Greenidge 15 January 2022Weymouth-
T. Abraham 26 July 2022WalsallFree
T. Hillman 01 July 2022Llanelli TownFree
I. Evans 01 February 2022Cefn-
R. George 21 January 2022HaverfordwestFree
C. Bullock 23 September 2022Cardiff MUFree

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon 1 - 0 Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia 2 - 3 Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana 0 - 2 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 1 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 3 - 1 USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina 2 - 1 Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France 3 - 1 Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England 3 - 0 Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Japan 1 - 1P Croatia
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
Brazil 4 - 1 Korea Republic
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco P0 - 0 Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 6 - 1 Switzerland
Quarter final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Brazil
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Netherlands vs Argentina
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Morocco vs Portugal
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs France
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Q3 vs Winner Q4
3rd place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser S1 vs Loser S2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner S1 vs Winner S2