ADVERTISEMENT

Northampton Town FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Northampton Town FC directly. We publish Northampton Town FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Northampton Town FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Northampton Town FC Squad

Goalkeepers

L. Burge

England

31 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Moulden

England

22 years · · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

L. Moore
# 26 L. Moore

Jamaica

31 years · · 6 ft 1 in

M. Dyche
# 35 M. Dyche

England

21 years · ·

S. Sherring

England

23 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Koiki
# 14 A. Koiki

England

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

T. Magloire

England

25 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Odimayo

England

24 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

E. Monthe
# 12 E. Monthe

Cameroon

29 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

R. Haynes
# 24 R. Haynes

England

28 years · 149.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. McGowan

England

27 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Willis
# 15 J. Willis

England

29 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Guthrie

England

31 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Midfielders

T. Cartwright

England

18 years · ·

M. Pinnock

England

29 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Hart
# 99 J. Hart

England

18 years · ·

R. Wyatt
# 41 R. Wyatt

England

18 years · ·

P. Abimbola

England

20 years · ·

H. Lintott

England

21 years · · 6 ft 2 in

W. Hondermarck

Congo DR

23 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Leonard

Scotland

22 years · ·

D. Gape
# 29 D. Gape

England

29 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

B. Fox
# 8 B. Fox

England

26 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. McWilliams

England

25 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Sowerby

England

29 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 8 in

P. Brough
# 33 P. Brough

England

28 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

S. Hoskins

England

31 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

T. Springett

Ireland Republic

21 years · ·

L. Appéré

Scotland

25 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

K. Bowie
# 19 K. Bowie

Scotland

21 years · ·

T. Simpson

England

22 years · ·

D. Hylton
# 10 D. Hylton

England

35 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Northampton Town FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
L. Burge 1306151501200100
L. Moulden 944111010400200
Defenders
L. Moore 3987432600000
M. Dyche 51010200000
S. Sherring 2658313106103100
A. Koiki 1097161700000
T. Magloire 00000000000
A. Odimayo 15622419516500600
E. Monthe 115231102122811200
R. Haynes 4830301500000
A. McGowan 12182213941401100
J. Willis 16122420413500100
J. Guthrie 2416302737331400
Midfielders
T. Cartwright 00000000000
M. Pinnock 3339393817167500
J. Hart 00000000000
R. Wyatt 00000000000
P. Abimbola 3210101000000
H. Lintott 4961641231800000
W. Hondermarck 129627121572211300
M. Leonard 3590404004056300
D. Gape 1162202300100
B. Fox 5401551051200000
S. McWilliams 19073022811912300
J. Sowerby 17742521414401500
P. Brough 3200373706023800
Attackers
S. Hoskins 260533303104153600
T. Springett 2399181910000
L. Appéré 1189311021102152100
K. Bowie 27543835321384901
T. Simpson 1672361818142230500
D. Hylton 334040400100

Transfers

Northampton Town FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Moore
13 February 2024
13 February 2024ReadingFree
D. Gape
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Sutton UtdFree
Transfers Out
J. Harrop
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Cheltenham-
M. Leonard
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brighton-
K. Bowie
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fulham-
T. Simpson
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Huddersfield-
J. Dadge
25 March 2024
25 March 2024Banbury UtdLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30