ADVERTISEMENT

Bristol Rovers FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Bristol Rovers FC directly. We publish Bristol Rovers FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Bristol Rovers FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Bristol Rovers FC Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Cox
# 33 M. Cox

England

20 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Ward
# 31 J. Ward

England

20 years · ·

M. Hall
# 35 M. Hall

England

20 years · ·

Defenders

J. Wilson

Wales

35 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

G. Friend
# 32 G. Friend

England

36 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Hunt
# 42 J. Hunt

England

33 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

E. Baggott

Indonesia

21 years · 200.6 lb · 6 ft 5 in

J. Grant

England

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Crama
# 25 T. Crama

France

22 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 3 in

C. Taylor
# 17 C. Taylor

England

22 years · · 6 ft 0 in

L. Gordon

Scotland

23 years · ·

Midfielders

J. Lawrence

England

19 years · ·

H. Vaughan

Ireland Republic

19 years · ·

K. Conteh
# 22 K. Conteh

Sierra Leone

21 years · ·

H. Vale
# 19 H. Vale

England

20 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

L. Hoole
# 30 L. Hoole

Wales

21 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

B. Aguilera

Costa Rica

20 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Connolly

Wales

22 years · ·

A. Evans
# 21 A. Evans

England

25 years · 149.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

L. Thomas
# 11 L. Thomas

England

25 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

L. McCormick

England

25 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Rossiter

England

27 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

G. Ward
# 8 G. Ward

England

29 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Brown
# 20 J. Brown

Jamaica

29 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Finley

England

31 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

S. Sinclair

England

35 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

J. Marquis

England

31 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

C. Martin
# 18 C. Martin

Scotland

35 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Bristol Rovers FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Cox 2430272700800200
J. Ward 9901111001100000
M. Hall 000001600000
Defenders
J. Wilson 1714202005001601
G. Friend 698121028200200
J. Hunt 1606222028232500
E. Baggott 70210821201100
J. Grant 155829161391810400
T. Crama 19242722531002301
C. Taylor 2137262421501500
L. Gordon 10921812661000000
Midfielders
J. Lawrence 00000200000
H. Vaughan 1738171900000
K. Conteh 851101004000210
H. Vale 2383332586924300
L. Hoole 860178921800400
B. Aguilera 2954311110200
J. Connolly 24951411000000
A. Evans 26913529676661000
L. Thomas 23643027311454300
L. McCormick 37211565920000
J. Rossiter 00000000000
G. Ward 1094151326212000
J. Brown 1455271611121815110
S. Finley 19732823513502900
S. Sinclair 8351991081630000
Attackers
J. Marquis 134332131972341700
C. Martin 20602823585151610

Transfers

Bristol Rovers FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Connolly
03 January 2024
03 January 2024Morecambe-
K. Conteh
26 January 2024
26 January 2024Grimsby-
Transfers Out
R. Woods
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Hull-
A. Collins
01 February 2024
01 February 2024Bolton-
T. Clarke
02 February 2024
02 February 2024Shamrock-
T. Crama
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brentford-
H. Vale
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Chelsea-
M. Cox
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brentford-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia