ADVERTISEMENT

Walter Alejandro Busse

Walter Alejandro Busse
Current team: Gimnasia y Tiro
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 3 March, 1987 (37 years)
Place of birth: General Güemes, Argentina
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Walter Alejandro Busse Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Gimnasia y TiroPrimera Nacional605770201000
2023Gimnasia y TiroTorneo Federal A2283312741806200
2022Gimnasia y TiroTorneo Federal A2601313011003200
2021Gimnasia y TiroTorneo Federal A2521313011106410
2020/21Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional353550400100
2019/20Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional519660100100
2019/20Gimnasia JujuyPrimera Nacional731981210000
2018/19Ferro Carril OestePrimera Nacional127118144651000
2017/18San Martín TucumánPrimera Nacional181024213861300
2016/17SarmientoPrimera División230527261220600
2016SarmientoPrimera División134116151311000
2015Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División118419136792200
2014MantaPrimera A139820164761100
2013/14Defensa y JusticiaPrimera Nacional1845272076191200
2012/13HuracánPrimera Nacional242632266482310
2011/12IndependientePrimera División38410463150000
2010/11IndependientePrimera División55303060000
2009/10IndependientePrimera División1846252411200600
2008/09Gimnasia JujuyPrimera División196726242902200
2008Atlético MineroPrimera Division0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Gimnasia y TiroCopa Argentina90110001000
2023Gimnasia y TiroCopa Argentina90110000000
2022Gimnasia y TiroCopa Argentina90110000100
2018San Martín TucumánCopa Argentina0000000000
2017SarmientoCopa Argentina90110000000
2016SarmientoCopa Argentina90110000000
2014/15Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina180220001100
2013/14Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina90110000100
2012/13HuracánCopa Argentina130211010000
2011/12IndependienteCopa Argentina86211110000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Gimnasia y TiroClub Friendly90110000000
2011IndependienteCopa Sudamericana59110110000

Trophies

Walter Alejandro Busse Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera Nacional2nd Place12013/2014
Argentina - Torneo Federal AWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12010
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Walter Alejandro Busse Transfers

DateFromToFee
16.03.21FerroGimnasia TiroFree
20.01.20Gimn JujuyFerroFree
03.07.19FerroGimn JujuyFree
01.07.18SM TucumánFerroFree
24.07.17SarmientoSM TucumánFree
06.01.16IndependienteSarmientoFree
10.01.15IndependienteDef y JusticiaLoan
25.07.14IndependienteMantaLoan
07.08.13IndependienteDef y JusticiaLoan
16.07.12IndependienteHuracánLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30