ADVERTISEMENT

Taxiarchis Fountas

Taxiarchis Fountas
Current team: Trabzonspor
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Greece
Date of birth: 4 September, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Missolonghi, Greece
Weight: 143.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Taxiarchis Fountas Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TrabzonsporSuper Lig900249158182100
2023D.C. UnitedMajor League Soccer110117125756300
2022D.C. UnitedMajor League Soccer1469211748412200
2021/22Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga1185171431247300
2020/21Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga1598242041649400
2019/20Rapid ViennaFootball Bundesliga19292723414419500
2018/19St. PöltenFootball Bundesliga125621138684300
2017/18Sonnenhof Großaspach3. Liga75114771131200
2016/17PanioniosSuper League1321191901612301
2015/16Asteras TripolisSuper League70216794101200
2014/15PanioniosSuper League169426197884600
2013/14GrödigFootball Bundesliga340743250100
2013/14Liefering2. Liga369660500000
2013/14SalzburgFootball Bundesliga0000010000
2012/13AEK AthensSuper League2014272521624920
2011/12AEK AthensSuper League325835290100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24TrabzonsporTurkish Cup124321212000
2023D.C. UnitedUS Open Cup0000000000
2022MLS All-StarsMLS All-Star29101010000
2021/22Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup213330301000
2020/21Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup171220104000
2019/20Rapid ViennaÖFB-Cup129220201000
2018/19St. PöltenÖFB-Cup90110000100
2016/17PanioniosGreek Cup90110000000
2015/16Asteras TripolisGreek Cup216422223000
2014/15PanioniosGreek Cup488761410300
2013/14SalzburgÖFB-Cup36101010110
2011/12AEK AthensGreek Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023D.C. UnitedLeagues Cup0000000000
2022D.C. UnitedClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa Conference League28101010000
2021/22Rapid ViennaUEFA Champions League116211010000
2021/22Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League614880613000
2020/21Rapid ViennaUEFA Champions League176220100100
2020/21Rapid ViennaUEFA Europa League200321111100
2018Sonnenhof GroßaspachClub Friendly46110100000
2015/16Asteras TripolisUEFA Europa League190422230000
2014SalzburgClub Friendly12101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GreeceUEFA Euro Qualifying161514150000
2023GreeceFriendly33101010000
2023GreeceFriendly0000000000
2022/23GreeceUEFA Nations League67202020100
2022GreeceUEFA World Cup Qualifiers10101020000
2022GreeceFriendly52202021000
2021GreeceFriendly0000010000
2020/21GreeceUEFA Nations League48303040000
2020GreeceFriendly67110100100
2017Greece U21UEFA Euro U-21180220001000
2016GreeceUEFA Euro Qualifying22202030000
2015GreeceFriendly77110100000
2014Greece U19UEFA U19 European Championship360440000200
2013Greece U19UEFA U19 European Championship104211120100
2012Greece U17UEFA U17 European Championship251330101200

Trophies

Taxiarchis Fountas Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Austria - Football Bundesliga2nd Place22020/2021, 2019/2020
World - MLS All-StarWinner12022

Transfers

Taxiarchis Fountas Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.08.23DC UnitedTrabzonsporFree
21.03.22RapidDC UnitedFree
01.07.19St. PöltenRapidFree
13.07.18GroßaspachSt. PöltenFree
20.09.17PanioniosGroßaspachN/A
23.07.16SalzburgPanioniosFree
02.07.15SalzburgAsterasLoan
01.08.14SalzburgPanioniosLoan
01.02.14SalzburgGrödigLoan

Sidelined

Taxiarchis Fountas Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock26.11.2305.12.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30