ADVERTISEMENT

Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio

Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio
Current team: Brighton & Hove Albion
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Ecuador
Date of birth: 21 January, 1998 (26 years)
Place of birth: Esmeraldas, Ecuador
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League124619154652400
2022/23Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League2682353141151400
2022/23VillarrealLa Liga0000010000
2021/22VillarrealLa Liga157328171110200300
2020/21VillarrealLa Liga11612512135190100
2019/20OsasunaLa Liga297736324251900
2018/19MallorcaSegunda Division1820232032133610
2017/18AlmeriaSegunda Division1796261973150200
2016/17GranadaLa Liga180220060100
2016/17GranadaPremier League0000000000
2016/17Granada IIPrimera Federación176321210452700
2016LDU QuitoPrimera A618871320200
2015LDU QuitoPrimera A2480323201110302
2014LDU QuitoPrimera A0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup90110000100
2023/24Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup270330001000
2022/23Brighton & Hove AlbionLeague Cup72202020000
2022/23Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup346440100000
2021/22VillarrealCopa del Rey64211120000
2020/21VillarrealCopa del Rey317431110000
2019/20OsasunaCopa del Rey300330000000
2018/19MallorcaCopa del Rey180220000000
2017/18AlmeriaCopa del Rey90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Brighton & Hove AlbionUEFA Europa League178422220200
2023Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League Summer Series93211110000
2022/23VillarrealUEFA Conference League0000000000
2022VillarrealClub Friendly118312120000
2021/22VillarrealUEFA Super Cup62101010000
2021/22VillarrealUEFA Champions League6451073350200
2020/21VillarrealUEFA Europa League224422070000
2020WatfordClub Friendly71110100000
2016LDU QuitoCopa Libertadores243330120000
2015LDU QuitoCopa Sudamericana163220100100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026EcuadorCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers180220000000
2024EcuadorFriendly90110010000
2023EcuadorFriendly360440001200
2022EcuadorCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers151417170102200
2022EcuadorFIFA World Cup270330000000
2022EcuadorFriendly450550001100
2021EcuadorCopa América450550000200
2021EcuadorFriendly0000000000
2019EcuadorFriendly65110100000
2017Ecuador U20FIFA U-20 World Cup270330000100
2017Ecuador U20Sudamericano U-20810990004200
2015Ecuador U17CONMEBOL U17720880011000
2015Ecuador U17FIFA U-17 World Cup450550002100

Trophies

Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Ecuador - Primera A2nd Place12015
Europe - UEFA Europa LeagueWinner12020/2021
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022
South-America - CONMEBOL U202nd Place12017 Ecuador

Transfers

Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio Transfers

DateFromToFee
16.08.22VillarrealBrighton€ 17.8M
04.08.20OsasunaWatfordN/A
03.07.19WatfordOsasunaLoan
17.07.17WatfordAlmeriaLoan
01.07.17UdineseWatfordN/A
29.07.16UdineseGranadaLoan
01.07.16LDU QuitoUdineseN/A

Sidelined

Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle Injury14.04.24
Muscle Injury10.11.2327.12.23
Muscle Injury04.10.2308.11.23
Hamstring01.04.2120.04.21
Hamstring14.12.2018.12.20
Hamstring14.10.2001.11.20
Suspended06.01.2019.01.20
Suspended05.06.1909.06.19
Suspended23.02.1904.03.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30