ADVERTISEMENT

Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito directly. We publish Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Domínguez

Ecuador

36 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 4 in

E. Minda
# 12 E. Minda

Ecuador

19 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

G. Valle

Ecuador

28 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

R. Adé
# 4 R. Adé

Haiti

33 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Quintero

Ecuador

33 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

B. Ramírez

Ecuador

23 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

D. Romero
# 13 D. Romero

Ecuador

22 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

A. Zanini
# 24 A. Zanini

Argentina

27 years · ·

L. Quiñónez

Ecuador

30 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Richard Mina

Ecuador

24 years · 200.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

F. Rodríguez

Argentina

24 years · 194 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Midfielders

J. Macías

Ecuador

19 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Ó. Zambrano

Ecuador

19 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 7 in

L. Alzugaray

Argentina

33 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

S. González

Ecuador

20 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Valverde

Ecuador

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

M. Angulo

Ecuador

21 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Espinoza

Ecuador

23 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

G. Villamíl

Bolivia

22 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Julio
# 26 J. Julio

Ecuador

26 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

A. Alvarado

Ecuador

24 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 4 in

L. Piovi
# 18 L. Piovi

Argentina

31 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

L. Estupiñán

Ecuador

24 years · ·

J. Hurtado

Venezuela

24 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Charcopa

Ecuador

20 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Arce
# 19 A. Arce

Paraguay

28 years · · 6 ft 1 in

M. Estrada

Ecuador

27 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

M. Parrales

Ecuador

28 years · · 5 ft 11 in

M. Bermúdez

Ecuador

18 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Domínguez 2703300000100
E. Minda 00000000000
G. Valle 00000300000
Defenders
R. Adé 2703300000100
J. Quintero 2413302002000
B. Ramírez 41010300000
D. Romero 241010300000
A. Zanini 00000300000
L. Quiñónez 2703300001100
Richard Mina 00000300000
F. Rodríguez 2703300000100
Midfielders
J. Macías 00000000000
Ó. Zambrano 1802200000000
L. Alzugaray 2093303022100
S. González 773030300000
J. Valverde 101010100000
M. Angulo 00000000000
J. Espinoza 291010200000
G. Villamíl 943121200000
J. Julio 00000100000
A. Alvarado 2153303000000
L. Piovi 2353302000200
Attackers
L. Estupiñán 543030300100
J. Hurtado 00000200000
J. Charcopa 00000200000
A. Arce 2443302040000
M. Estrada 2433302000000
M. Parrales 313030300000
M. Bermúdez 00000000000

Transfers

Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Parrales
26 January 2024
26 January 2024Guayaquil City-
M. Estrada
16 February 2024
16 February 2024CSKA-
Á. Gonzalez
01 August 2024
01 August 2024Peñarol-
G. Valle
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Guayaquil City-
A. Arce
17 February 2024
17 February 2024Independiente€ 2.8M
A. Zanini
08 February 2024
08 February 2024Acassuso-
L. Quiñónez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Barcelona-
L. Estupiñán
08 February 2024
08 February 2024Técnico Univ-
J. Espinoza
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Emelec-
M. Angulo
20 March 2024
20 March 2024CincinnatiLoan
Transfers Out
P. Guerrero
21 February 2024
21 February 2024UCVFree
Rrenato Ibarra
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Ind. del Valle-
W. Chalá
17 January 2024
17 January 2024Dep. Cuenca-
F. Guerra
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Barcelona-
D. Luna
21 February 2024
21 February 2024Dep. Cuenca-
M. Martínez
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Racing-
J. Angulo
27 February 2024
27 February 2024Delfín-
J. Hurtado
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Boca-
Y. Erique
15 March 2024
15 March 2024OrenseFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30