ADVERTISEMENT

Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães

Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães
Current team: Arsenal
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 19 December, 1997 (26 years)
Place of birth: São Paulo, Brazil
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ArsenalPremier League289534322144400
2022/23ArsenalPremier League341138380203500
2021/22Arsenal U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)46110100000
2021/22ArsenalPremier League306835350305710
2020/21ArsenalPremier League1996232210112310
2019/20Lille IINational 20000000000
2019/20LilleLigue 1208724231121300
2018/19Lille IINational 2446550100000
2018/19LilleLigue 11063141130101100
2017/18Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL90110080000
2017/18Dinamo Zagreb IIPrva NL90010100002200
2017/18Troyes IINational 3450550000100
2017/18TroyesLigue 183101050100
2016/17Lille IINational 2180220000000
2016/17LilleLigue 18101070000
2016AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 1108513130100710
2016AvaíPrimeira Liga90110011000
2016AvaíSerie B186121201091600

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ArsenalLeague Cup180220000000
2023/24ArsenalFA Cup90110000000
2023ArsenalMLS All-Star65110100100
2022/23ArsenalLeague Cup27101010000
2022/23ArsenalFA Cup180220000000
2021/22ArsenalLeague Cup197321010100
2021/22ArsenalFA Cup0000000000
2020/21ArsenalLeague Cup180220000000
2020/21ArsenalFA Cup90110000000
2019/20LilleCoupe de France90110010100
2019/20LilleCoupe de la Ligue270330000000
2018/19LilleCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2018/19LilleCoupe de France90211010000
2017/18Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup0000020000
2017/18TroyesCoupe de la Ligue90110000100
2017/18TroyesCoupe de France210220000000
2016/17LilleCoupe de France0000010000
2016AvaíCopa do Brasil360440000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ArsenalUEFA Champions League93010100000000
2023ArsenalEmirates Cup28101010100
2023ArsenalClub Friendly234330200000
2022/23ArsenalUEFA Europa League515752030100
2022ArsenalClub Friendly435642221000
2022ArsenalEmirates Cup90110000000
2021ArsenalClub Friendly0000000000
2020/21ArsenalUEFA Europa League540660051100
2019/20LilleUEFA Champions League540660000200
2019LilleClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18Dinamo Zagreb U23Premier League International Cup90110000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026BrazilCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers508660301000
2024BrazilFriendly0000000000
2022BrazilCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2022BrazilFriendly0000000000
2020Brazil U23Olympic Soccer - Men0000000000
2017Brazil U20Sudamericano U-20270330050200

Trophies

Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier League2nd Place12022/2023
France - Ligue 12nd Place12018/2019
Croatia - 1. HNLWinner12017/2018
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place12016
Croatia - Nogometni CupWinner12017/2018
England - Community ShieldWinner12023/2024
World - MLS All-StarWinner12023
World - Emirates CupWinner22023, 2022
World - Florida CupWinner12022
Europe - Algarve Football CupWinner12018

Transfers

Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.09.20LilleArsenal€ 26.3M
01.07.18Dinamo ZagrebLilleN/A
15.02.18LilleDinamo ZagrebLoan
01.07.17LilleTroyes IILoan
01.07.17LilleTroyesLoan

Sidelined

Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock18.03.2430.03.24
Knock21.01.2429.01.24
Thigh Injury10.09.2316.09.23
Hamstring13.05.2215.05.22
Suspended02.01.2217.01.22
Knee Injury12.08.2127.08.21
Virus24.12.2013.01.21
Suspended17.12.2020.12.20
Medical Condition01.08.2031.08.20
Suspended11.02.2017.02.20
Thigh Injury01.08.1925.08.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30