ADVERTISEMENT

Wellington Aparecido Martins

Wellington Aparecido Martins
Current team: Goiás
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 28 January, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: São Paulo, Brazil
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Wellington Aparecido Martins Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GoiásSerie B
2024GoiásCampeonato Goiano 1100612111110400
2023AvaíSerie B24783029111501200
2022FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 13335412110100
2022FluminenseBrasileirão63311925280300
2021FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 15391055280400
2021FluminenseBrasileirão62315786280300
2020Athletico ParanaenseCampeonato Paranaense 1633880300300
2020Athletico ParanaenseBrasileirão142620173830900
2019Athletico ParanaenseBrasileirão2416292818201200
2018Athletico ParanaenseBrasileirão149119172351500
2018Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 178410100510500
2018Vasco da GamaBrasileirão246431260200
2017Vasco da GamaBrasileirão2089262425801200
2017São PauloCampeonato Paulista A182211170100
2017São PauloBrasileirão0000000000
2016São PauloBrasileirão1013120100100
2015InternacionalBrasileirão899151053110600
2014InternacionalBrasileirão163719190301600
2014São PauloBrasileirão0000010000
2014São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1101214113130500
2013São PauloCampeonato Paulista A193615123630400
2013São PauloBrasileirão2128292270901010
2012São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1540660001300
2012São PauloBrasileirão91114104350700
2011São PauloBrasileirão3051343401011400
2011São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1142321150000
2010São PauloCampeonato Paulista A182312150001
2010São PauloBrasileirão273431240100
2009São PauloCampeonato Paulista A130202000000
2009São PauloBrasileirão84606001200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GoiásCopa Verde270330000100
2022FluminenseCopa do Brasil123220260100
2021FluminenseCopa do Brasil61211140000
2020Athletico ParanaenseCopa do Brasil91211110000
2019Athletico ParanaenseCopa do Brasil679880200200
2018Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil90110000000
2017São PauloCopa do Brasil18101030000
2015InternacionalCopa do Brasil88211130100
2014São PauloCopa do Brasil93211010000
2011São PauloCopa do Brasil0000030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022FluminenseCopa Sudamericana182422240000
2022FluminenseCopa Libertadores0000040000
2021FluminenseCopa Libertadores155050100000
2020Athletico ParanaenseCopa Libertadores528761110100
2019Athletico ParanaenseRecopa Sudamericana176220100200
2019Athletico ParanaenseCopa Libertadores223422050101
2018Athletico ParanaenseCopa Sudamericana434844240200
2018Vasco da GamaCopa Libertadores790990100200
2017São PauloCopa Sudamericana11101010000
2016São PauloCopa Libertadores0000000000
2015InternacionalCopa Libertadores0000010000
2014InternacionalCopa Sudamericana169220100100
2013São PauloCopa Libertadores724981310300
2013São PauloRecopa Sudamericana90211110100
2013São PauloCopa Sudamericana271514150300
2012São PauloCopa Sudamericana662871010500
2011São PauloCopa Sudamericana360440000200
2010São PauloCopa Libertadores0000010000
2009São PauloCopa Libertadores42101000000
2008São PauloCopa Sudamericana178220100100

Trophies

Wellington Aparecido Martins Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - BrasileirãoWinner12008
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12019
Brazil - Supercopa do Brasil2nd Place12020
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 1Winner12022
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place22021, 2018
Brazil - Gaúcho 1Winner12015
Brazil - Campeonato Paranaense 1Winner22020, 2019
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner22018, 2012
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place22019, 2013/2014
World - Florida CupWinner12017
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana ChampionshipWinner12019
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana Championship2nd Place12013

Transfers

Wellington Aparecido Martins Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.01.24AvaíGoiásFree
01.03.21Athletico PRFluminenseFree
25.07.18São PauloAthletico PRN/A
25.05.17São PauloVascoLoan
02.01.16InternacionalSão PauloN/A
17.05.14São PauloInternacionalLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30