ADVERTISEMENT

Veysel Sarı

Veysel Sarı
Current team: Antalyaspor
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Turkey
Date of birth: 25 July, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: İstanbul, Turkey
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Veysel Sarı Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AntalyasporSuper Lig265331301221800
2022/23AntalyasporSuper Lig245431274072500
2021/22AntalyasporSuper Lig295435332442500
2020/21AntalyasporSuper Lig2397302824441010
2019/20AntalyasporSuper Lig135015150011400
2019/20KasımpaşaSuper Lig97413112122200
2018/19KasımpaşaSuper Lig237328262151800
2017/18KasımpaşaSuper Lig240029272143610
2016/17KasımpaşaSuper Lig219028253482700
2015/16KasımpaşaSuper Lig1568201732120910
2014/15KasımpaşaSuper Lig123115141521500
2014/15GalatasaraySuper Lig367550230100
2013/14GalatasaraySuper Lig524963170100
2013/14EskişehirsporSuper Lig134115150111400
2012/13EskişehirsporSuper Lig2308312568611100
2011/12EskişehirsporSuper Lig3004363428251311
2010/11EskişehirsporSuper Lig968131031131400
2009/10EskişehirsporSuper Lig2778351121400
2008/09Beylerbeyispor2. Lig278434313432900

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AntalyasporTurkish Cup180220010000
2022/23AntalyasporTurkish Cup120110010000
2021/22AntalyasporTurkish Cup136220110000
2020/21AntalyasporTurkish Cup270330000000
2019/20AntalyasporTurkish Cup270330010100
2019/20KasımpaşaTurkish Cup300330000100
2018/19KasımpaşaTurkish Cup409743131200
2017/18KasımpaşaTurkish Cup180220000100
2016/17KasımpaşaTurkish Cup642770100100
2015/16KasımpaşaTurkish Cup106110100000
2014/15GalatasarayTurkish Cup112220100000
2013/14GalatasarayTurkish Cup180220021100
2013/14EskişehirsporTurkish Cup90110010100
2012/13EskişehirsporTurkish Cup87710100200100
2011/12EskişehirsporTurkish Cup199321120000
2010/11EskişehirsporTurkish Cup90110000000
2009/10EskişehirsporTurkish Cup126312140000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022AntalyasporClub Friendly90110000000
2020AntalyasporClub Friendly180220000000
2019KasımpaşaClub Friendly0000000000
2014/15GalatasarayUEFA Champions League159220120000
2012/13EskişehirsporUEFA Europa League351440101100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013TurkeyFriendly88202021000

Trophies

Veysel Sarı Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place12013/2014
Turkey - Turkish CupWinner12013/2014
Turkey - Turkish Cup2nd Place12020/2021
Turkey - Super Cup2nd Place22021/2022, 2014/2015

Transfers

Veysel Sarı Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.01.20KasımpaşaAntalyasporFree
20.01.15GalatasarayKasımpaşa€ 460K
03.02.14EskişehirsporGalatasaray€ 700K
30.07.09BeylerbeyiEskişehirsporFree

Sidelined

Veysel Sarı Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock19.04.2130.04.21
Hamstring10.01.2117.01.21
Hamstring03.12.2018.12.20
Knock10.12.1920.12.19
Unknown15.04.1928.04.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30