ADVERTISEMENT

Suad Natiq Naji

Suad Natiq Naji
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Iraq
Date of birth: 19 March, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Najaf, Iraq
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Suad Natiq Naji Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AbhaPro League565862230300
2022/23AbhaPro League168224195371600
2021/22Al ShortaIraqi Premier League01
2020/21Al ShortaIraqi Premier League07
2018/19Al Quwa Al JawiyaIraqi Premier League05
2017/18Al ArabiQatar Stars League189021210003700
2017/18Al MarkhiyaQatar Stars League0000000000
2016/17Al Quwa Al JawiyaQatar Stars League0000000000
2015/16Al Quwa Al JawiyaIraqi Premier League01
2014/15Al Quwa Al JawiyaIraqi Premier League02
2011/12Al MasafiIraqi Premier League01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AbhaKing's Cup90211010000
2022/23AbhaKing's Cup210220000000
2017/18Al ArabiQSL Cup266330001201

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Al ShortaAFC Asian Champions League540660000100
2020Al ShortaAFC Asian Champions League270431011100
2019/20Al ShortaArab Club Champions Cup90110010000
2019Al Quwa Al JawiyaAFC Asian Champions League90110000000
2018Al Quwa Al JawiyaAFC Cup180220000000
2017Al Quwa Al JawiyaAFC Cup540660000000
2016Al Quwa Al JawiyaAFC Cup8191091020200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024IraqFriendly90110000000
2023IraqAFC Asian Cup252330101100
2023IraqFriendly90110000000
2022IraqAFC World Cup Qualifiers626770110400
2022IraqFriendly90110000000
2019IraqAFC Asian Cup0000040000
2019IraqGulf Cup of Nations121211120000
2019IraqWAFF Championship360440010000
2019IraqFriendly90110000000
2018IraqAFC World Cup Qualifiers353541160100
2018IraqFriendly90110000000
2017IraqGulf Cup of Nations0000040000
2017IraqFriendly0000000000
2016Iraq U23Olympic Soccer - Men180220010000
2016Iraq U23AFC U-23 Championship303431031100
2015IraqFriendly0000010000
2014IraqGulf Cup of Nations0000030000
2014Iraq U23Asian Games354440120300
2013Iraq U20FIFA U-20 World Cup97312160100

Trophies

Suad Natiq Naji Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Iraq - Iraqi Premier LeagueWinner12021/2022
Iraq - Iraqi Premier League2nd Place22018/2019, 2014/2015
Asia - WAFF Championship2nd Place12019 Iraq
Asia - AFC CupWinner22018, 2016

Transfers

Suad Natiq Naji Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.08.22Al BatinAbhaN/A
26.07.22ShortaAl BatinFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30