ADVERTISEMENT

Luís Rafael Soares Alves

Luís Rafael Soares Alves
Current team: PAOK
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 9 May, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Marco de Canaveses, Portugal
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Luís Rafael Soares Alves Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PAOKSuper League872121115122100
2022/23PAOKSuper League229726260310300
2021/22Vitoria GuimaraesPrimeira Liga254230291621400
2020/21EibarLa Liga1131191275260200
2019/20EibarLa Liga438660360100
2019/20Vitoria GuimaraesPrimeira Liga72310821100000
2018/19Vitoria GuimaraesPrimeira Liga227927270630400
2017/18PortimonensePrimeira Liga91311101040200
2017/18FulhamChampionship53303060000
2016/17Rio AvePrimeira Liga288032320003400
2015/16AcadémicaPrimeira Liga130615150101200
2015/16Porto IISegunda liga176720200135000
2014/15Porto IISegunda liga2261302643122301
2013/14Porto IISegunda liga73311832111100
2012/13Porto IISegunda liga0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PAOKGreek Cup360440010000
2022/23PAOKGreek Cup337541320100
2021/22Vitoria GuimaraesTaça de Portugal124211011000
2021/22Vitoria GuimaraesTaça da Liga180220010100
2020/21EibarCopa del Rey180312020100
2019/20Vitoria GuimaraesTaça da Liga90110010000
2018/19Vitoria GuimaraesTaça da Liga90110000000
2018/19Vitoria GuimaraesTaça de Portugal180220000000
2017/18Fulham U21EFL Trophy90110000000
2017/18FulhamFA Cup0000000000
2016/17Rio AveTaça da Liga270330000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PAOKUEFA Europa Conference League319541280100
2022/23PAOKUEFA Europa Conference League136220100000
2021Vitoria GuimaraesClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20Vitoria GuimaraesUEFA Europa League298532070200
2016/17Rio AveUEFA Europa League180220000000
2013/14Porto U19UEFA Youth League540660002000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21540660000000
2015Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup390440010000
2014Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship91110100202200
2013Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship638770100100
2012Portugal U17UEFA U17 European Championship540660001000

Trophies

Luís Rafael Soares Alves Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Segunda liga2nd Place12013/2014
Greece - Greek Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Europe - UEFA U19 Championship2nd Place12014 Hungary

Transfers

Luís Rafael Soares Alves Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22Vitória SCPAOKFree
01.07.21EibarVitória SCN/A
31.01.20Vitória SCEibarLoan
05.07.18PortimonenseVitória SCN/A
15.07.16PortoRio AveLoan
15.01.16PortoAcadémicaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30