ADVERTISEMENT

Rio Ave FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Rio Ave FC directly. We publish Rio Ave FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Rio Ave FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Rio Ave FC Squad

Goalkeepers

Lucas Flores

Brazil

21 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 5 in

C. Miszta
# 12 C. Miszta

Poland

22 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Jhonatan
# 18 Jhonatan

Brazil

32 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Magrão
# 82 Magrão

Brazil

23 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

Ruca

Portugal

21 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Patrick William

Brazil

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Miguel Nóbrega

Portugal

24 years · ·

R. Pantalon

Croatia

26 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Costinha
# 20 Costinha

Portugal

24 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

C. Castro
# 24 C. Castro

Colombia

23 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Hélder Sá

Portugal

21 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Sávio
# 16 Sávio

Brazil

28 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Josué Sá

Portugal

31 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Aderllan Santos

Brazil

35 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Karse

Georgia

19 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Midfielders

Hiago

Brazil

22 years · ·

M. Tanlongo

Argentina

20 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Adrien Silva

Portugal

35 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Úmaro Embaló

Portugal

22 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Joca
# 14 Joca

Portugal

28 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 5 in

João Graça

Portugal

28 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

A. Oudrhiri

France

31 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

João Teixeira

Portugal

30 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Vitor Gomes

Portugal

36 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

A. Yakubu
# 81 A. Yakubu

Ghana

25 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

M. Vrousai

Greece

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

André Pereira

Portugal

28 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

E. Boateng

Ghana

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Fábio Ronaldo

Portugal

22 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Zé Manuel

Portugal

33 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Ukra
# 17 Ukra

Portugal

36 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Stats

Rio Ave FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Lucas Flores 00000700000
C. Miszta 00000400000
Jhonatan 2070232300200300
Magrão 63077001700000
Defenders
Ruca 00000000000
Patrick William 764168831800400
Miguel Nóbrega 1548201827310700
R. Pantalon 10261511421100610
Costinha 2691303001024400
C. Castro 731101200000
Hélder Sá 303030800000
Sávio 2517252601100
Josué Sá 1967242315101600
Aderllan Santos 2488282800030610
J. Karse 00000000000
Midfielders
Hiago 00000000000
M. Tanlongo 4419454900400
Adrien Silva 2848353700100
Úmaro Embaló 55810737410100
Joca 13872418617632200
João Graça 1032251213101700800
A. Oudrhiri 20732626016000600
João Teixeira 66812848412100
Vitor Gomes 1891301302600300
Attackers
A. Yakubu 1020141135351000
M. Vrousai 54011563710000
André Pereira 58611747610300
E. Boateng 1497231584862720
Fábio Ronaldo 24043029118113300
Zé Manuel 4972131822520100
Ukra 6050501400100

Transfers

Rio Ave FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Yakubu
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Three Towns-
Richard
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fafe-
Hélder Sá
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Vitória SC-
M. Tanlongo
11 January 2024
11 January 2024SportingLoan
Transfers Out
Guga
02 February 2024
02 February 2024Guoan-
L. Ruiz
08 March 2024
08 March 2024Seongnam-
Anderson Cruz
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Petro Luanda-
Frederico Namora
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Oliveirense-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30