ADVERTISEMENT

Max Edward O’Leary

Max Edward O’Leary
Current team: Bristol City
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Ireland
Date of birth: 10 October, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Bath, England
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Transfers

Statistics

Max Edward O’Leary Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bristol CityChampionship351039390000200
2022/23Bristol CityChampionship2970333300130000
2021/22Bristol CityChampionship7839901320000
2020/21Bristol CityChampionship2703300430000
2019/20Shrewsbury TownLeague One270030300030000
2018/19Bristol CityChampionship1285151410320100
2017/18Solihull MoorsNational League153017170000000
2017/18Bristol CityChampionship0000010000
2017/18Solihull MoorsNational League540660000000
2016/17Bristol CityChampionship0000010000
2016/17Bath CityNational League N / S99011110000000
2016/17Bristol CityChampionship0000010000
2016/17Bath CityNational League N / S234026260000000
2016/17Bristol CityChampionship0000040000
2015/16Bristol CityChampionship0000050000
2015/16Kidderminster HarriersNational League450550010000
2015/16Bristol CityChampionship00000190000
2013/14Bristol CityLeague One0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bristol CityLeague Cup180220000000
2023/24Bristol CityFA Cup390440000000
2022/23Bristol CityLeague Cup0000030000
2022/23Bristol CityFA Cup390440000000
2021/22Bristol CityLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Bristol CityFA Cup120110000000
2020/21Bristol CityLeague Cup180220010000
2020/21Bristol CityFA Cup180220010000
2019/20Shrewsbury TownLeague Cup0000010000
2019/20Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy90110020000
2019/20Shrewsbury TownFA Cup270330010000
2018/19Bristol CityFA Cup0000030000
2018/19Bristol CityLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18Solihull MoorsFA Trophy90110000000
2017/18Solihull MoorsFA Trophy90110000000
2016/17Bath CityFA Trophy90110000000
2016/17Bristol CityLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16Bristol CityLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16Bristol CityFA Cup134211010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Ireland RepublicUEFA Euro Qualifying0000030000
2023Ireland RepublicFriendly0000000000
2022/23Ireland RepublicUEFA Nations League0000040000
2022Ireland RepublicFriendly0000020000

Transfers

Max Edward O’Leary Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.20ShrewsburyBristol CityN/A
05.07.19Bristol CityShrewsburyLoan
01.07.18SolihullBristol CityN/A
03.01.18Bristol CitySolihullLoan
01.01.18SolihullBristol CityN/A
24.11.17Bristol CitySolihullLoan
01.05.17BathBristol CityN/A
10.03.17Bristol CityBathLoan
06.03.17BathBristol CityN/A
26.08.16Bristol CityBathLoan
15.04.16KidderminsterBristol CityN/A
18.03.16Bristol CityKidderminsterLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30