ADVERTISEMENT

Abdul Malik Abubakari

Abdul Malik Abubakari
Current team: Viborg
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 10 May, 2000 (24 years)
Place of birth: Accra, Ghana
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Abdul Malik Abubakari Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ViborgSuper Liga143808092000
2023/24Slovan BratislavaNiké liga46213675121100
2022/23Slovan BratislavaNiké liga7841495752000
2022HJKVeikkausliiga4451156581100
2022MalmöAllsvenskan413835192000
2021MalmöAllsvenskan539155104123400
2020/21Casa PiaSegunda liga23403226618611501
2019/20FafeCampeonato de Portugal202623230609300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár90110003000
2022/23Slovan BratislavaSlovenský Pohár241523232000
2021/22MalmöSvenska Cupen302734243000
2020/21Casa PiaTaça de Portugal72110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League120211110000
2023/24Slovan BratislavaUEFA Conference League11303060000
2023/24Slovan BratislavaUEFA Champions League229624240000
2022/23Slovan BratislavaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2022/23Slovan BratislavaUEFA Conference League177220202000
2022/23MalmöUEFA Europa League0000000000
2022/23MalmöUEFA Champions League0000000000
2022/23HJKUEFA Champions League148220100000
2022/23HJKUEFA Europa League7601091711200
2022/23MalmöUEFA Champions League0000010000
2021/22MalmöUEFA Champions League1258080120000

Trophies

Abdul Malik Abubakari Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Finland - VeikkausliigaWinner12022
Sweden - AllsvenskanWinner12021
Slovakia - Niké ligaWinner12022/2023
Sweden - Svenska CupenWinner12021/2022
Slovakia - Slovenský Pohár2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Abdul Malik Abubakari Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24ViborgMalmöN/A
31.01.24MalmöViborgLoan
01.01.24SlovanMalmöN/A
01.02.23MalmöSlovanLoan
01.01.23HJKMalmöFree
14.07.22MalmöHJKLoan
15.07.21MoreirenseMalmöN/A
01.09.20MoreirenseCasa PiaLoan
01.07.20FafeMoreirenseN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30