ADVERTISEMENT

Lyngby Boldklub

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Lyngby Boldklub directly. We publish Lyngby Boldklub TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Lyngby Boldklub matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Lyngby Boldklub Squad

Goalkeepers

D. Jensen

Denmark

32 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 4 in

J. Storch
# 32 J. Storch

Denmark

30 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

L. Lissens

Belgium

22 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Meyer
# 16 J. Meyer

Denmark

20 years · · 6 ft 3 in

W. Kumado

Ghana

21 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 5 in

T. Storm
# 24 T. Storm

Denmark

19 years · ·

G. Mortensen

Denmark

20 years · ·

A. Bjelland

Denmark

35 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

K. Finnsson

Iceland

24 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

B. Hamalainen

Denmark

34 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

P. Gregor
# 23 P. Gregor

Denmark

30 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Jensen
# 12 M. Jensen

Denmark

27 years · 209.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Midfielders

C. Winther

Denmark

21 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Rømer
# 30 M. Rømer

Denmark

32 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

G. Fraulo
# 19 G. Fraulo

Denmark

18 years · 160.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Sandgrav

Denmark

19 years · · 6 ft 0 in

T. Chukwuani

Denmark

21 years · 138.9 lb · 6 ft 1 in

P. Bizoza

Burundi

25 years · · 6 ft 1 in

R. Çorlu
# 10 R. Çorlu

Denmark

26 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

A. Guðjohnsen

Iceland

22 years · · 6 ft 1 in

F. Gytkjær

Denmark

31 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Amon
# 17 J. Amon

USA

24 years · · 5 ft 8 in

N. Frederiksen

Denmark

23 years · · 5 ft 10 in

E. Chambo

Cameroon

18 years · ·

E. Nielsen

Denmark

18 years · ·

S. Magnússon

Iceland

23 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

Stats

Lyngby Boldklub Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
D. Jensen 4505500000000
J. Storch 000002200000
Defenders
L. Lissens 1233121400100
J. Meyer 122020600000
W. Kumado 14482118315302200
T. Storm 6031861241301200
G. Mortensen 2930301600000
A. Bjelland 10381614210410200
K. Finnsson 1721202003021410
B. Hamalainen 601146841600300
P. Gregor 1890212100011400
M. Jensen 1321191363612300
Midfielders
C. Winther 924189941110301
M. Rømer 17222222013011300
G. Fraulo 152020500000
L. Sandgrav 262020800000
T. Chukwuani 1683211926232300
P. Bizoza 1920201600100
R. Çorlu 19582621200000
Attackers
A. Guðjohnsen 1460181714180100
F. Gytkjær 14491817110143100
J. Amon 3131621421900000
N. Frederiksen 00000400000
E. Chambo 61010100000
E. Nielsen 00000000000
S. Magnússon 1466221578712200

Transfers

Lyngby Boldklub Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Jensen
03 January 2024
03 January 2024İstanbulsporFree
M. Kaastrup
01 July 2024
01 July 2024VVV-
N. Frederiksen
01 February 2024
01 February 2024VitesseFree
M. Kristensen
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Kolding-
L. Lissens
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Anderlecht-
A. Vendelbo
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Nykøbing-
G. Fraulo
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Midtjylland-
Transfers Out
G. Sigurðsson
14 March 2024
14 March 2024ValurFree
Muniesa
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Shahaniya-
M. Kikkenborg
27 January 2024
27 January 2024Anderlecht-
A. Guðjohnsen
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Norrköping-
S. Ngabo
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Philadelphia-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia