ADVERTISEMENT

Lucas-Jordan Jeremiah Akins

Lucas-Jordan Jeremiah Akins
Current team: Mansfield Town
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Grenada
Date of birth: 25 February, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Huddersfield, England
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Lucas-Jordan Jeremiah Akins Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Two3069393459512100
2022/23Mansfield TownLeague Two322039363548000
2021/22Mansfield TownLeague Two141122166271200
2021/22Burton AlbionLeague One184722211523200
2020/21Burton AlbionLeague One3929454501009300
2019/20Burton AlbionLeague One314235350109200
2018/19Burton AlbionLeague One4140464600013100
2017/18Burton AlbionChampionship350942393435500
2016/17Burton AlbionChampionship282138308395300
2015/16Burton AlbionLeague One291244311371512400
2014/15Burton AlbionLeague Two278335323849300
2013/14StevenageLeague One229131256863101
2012/13StevenageLeague One36114641513510400
2011/12Tranmere RoversLeague One3210443681085200
2010/11Tranmere RoversLeague One199333231013192200
2009/10Hamilton AcademicalScottish Premiership0000000000
2008/09Hamilton AcademicalScottish Premiership0000000000
2008/09Partick ThistleScottish Championship02
2008/09Hamilton AcademicalScottish Premiership3871147500100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Mansfield TownEFL Trophy90110000000
2023/24Mansfield TownFA Cup0000000000
2023/24Mansfield TownLeague Cup211321112000
2022/23Mansfield TownLeague Cup0000010000
2022/23Mansfield TownEFL Trophy156312121000
2022/23Mansfield TownFA Cup180220000000
2021/22Burton AlbionEFL Trophy0000010000
2021/22Burton AlbionLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Burton AlbionFA Cup0000010000
2020/21Burton AlbionLeague Cup180220001100
2020/21Burton AlbionFA Cup90110000000
2020/21Burton AlbionEFL Trophy46110101000
2019/20Burton AlbionLeague Cup270330000200
2019/20Burton AlbionEFL Trophy270330001000
2019/20Burton AlbionFA Cup360440001000
2018/19Burton AlbionFA Cup90110000000
2018/19Burton AlbionLeague Cup630770001000
2018/19Burton AlbionEFL Trophy180220000000
2017/18Burton AlbionLeague Cup192321011100
2017/18Burton AlbionFA Cup90110000000
2016/17Burton AlbionLeague Cup100211110000
2016/17Burton AlbionFA Cup20101010000
2015/16Burton AlbionLeague Cup137220200000
2015/16Burton AlbionEFL Trophy90110000000
2015/16Burton AlbionFA Cup55110100000
2014/15Burton AlbionLeague Cup90110000100
2014/15Burton AlbionEFL Trophy90110000000
2014/15Burton AlbionFA Cup90110000000
2013/14StevenageFA Cup253330111000
2013/14StevenageLeague Cup0000010000
2013/14StevenageEFL Trophy194321111000
2012/13StevenageLeague Cup109211010000
2012/13StevenageFA Cup88110100000
2011/12Tranmere RoversFA Cup72110100000
2011/12Tranmere RoversEFL Trophy219330200000
2011/12Tranmere RoversLeague Cup28101010000
2010/11Tranmere RoversLeague Cup8101010000
2010/11Tranmere RoversFA Cup44101010000
2010/11Tranmere RoversEFL Trophy270330010000
2008/09Hamilton AcademicalScottish League Cup59110100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GrenadaCONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification0000000000
2022/23GrenadaCONCACAF Nations League0000000000

Trophies

Lucas-Jordan Jeremiah Akins Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Scottish ChampionshipWinner12007/2008
Scotland - Scottish Championship2nd Place12008/2009
England - League One2nd Place12015/2016
England - League TwoWinner12014/2015
England - Nottinghamshire Saturday Senior Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Lucas-Jordan Jeremiah Akins Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.01.22Burton AlbionMansfield TownFree
01.07.14StevenageBurton AlbionN/A
02.08.12TranmereStevenageN/A
15.08.10HamiltonTranmereFree
01.01.09HamiltonPartickLoan

Sidelined

Lucas-Jordan Jeremiah Akins Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended20.10.1303.11.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30