ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Burton Albion

Burton Albion FC

England
Matches
Watch
Players
Stats
Transfers
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Burton Albion FC directly. We publish Burton Albion FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Burton Albion FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Where to Watch Burton Albion FC

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Burton Albion FC participates in FA Cup, League Cup, League One, Club Friendly and EFL Trophy. The broadcast coverage in United States is listed below.

Players

Burton Albion FC - Squad

Goalkeepers

Kamil Dudek
# 27 K. Dudek

Poland

20 years

Corey Addai
# 34 C. Addai

Jamaica

29 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Curtis Tilt
# 16 C. Tilt

Jamaica

35 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 3 in

William Earley

England

17 years

Emeka Adiele
# 23 E. Adiele

England

19 years · 5 ft 8 in

Finn Delap
# 26 F. Delap

England

21 years · 5 ft 8 in

Harvey Araujo
# 24 H. Araujo

England

22 years · 5 ft 11 in

Jason Sraha
# 20 J. Sraha

England

23 years · 6 ft 2 in

Kyran Lofthouse

England

26 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Jack Armer

Scotland

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Toby Sibbick

Uganda

27 years · 152.1 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Joe Lewis
# 31 J. Lewis

Wales

27 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Kgaogelo Chauke

South Africa

23 years

Charlie Webster

England

22 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Caylan Vickers

England

21 years

Will Collar
# 14 W. Collar

England

29 years · 5 ft 10 in

Kain Adom
# 29 K. Adom

England

25 years

George Evans
# 12 G. Evans

England

31 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Raphael Borges Rodrigues

Australia

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Matthew Dennis
# 19 M. Dennis

England

24 years

Mark O'Mahony

Ireland Republic

21 years

Gbemi Arubi

Ireland Republic

22 years · 6 ft 0 in

Sulyman Krubally

England

18 years

Stats

Burton Albion FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Dudek
C. Addai 90010100000
Defenders
C. Tilt 8039901021
William Earley
E. Adiele 45422000
F. Delap 6738803010
H. Araujo 218642010
J. Sraha 22110000
K. Lofthouse 629770310
J. Armer 7549902120
T. Sibbick 765990000
J. Lewis 109312010
Midfielders
K. Chauke 895101001100
C. Webster 863101002000
C. Vickers 5427701200
W. Collar 420972010
K. Adom 182743000
G. Evans 6027701010
Attackers
R. Borges Rodrigues 494660010
M. Dennis 3486421010
M. O'Mahony 8110000
G. Arubi 642201000
S. Krubally 465972230

Transfers

Burton Albion FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
C. Tilt
30 June 2026
30 June 2026Bradford CityTransfer
J. Lewis
29 August 2026
29 August 2026AFC WimbledonFree agent
C. Addai
14 July 2026
14 July 2026Stockport CountyLoan
W. Collar
13 August 2026
13 August 2026MK DonsLoan
M. Dennis
03 July 2026
03 July 2026Notts CountyTransfer
R. Borges Rodrigues
31 August 2026
31 August 2026CoventryLoan
H. Araujo
18 August 2026
18 August 2026FulhamTransfer
C. Vickers
31 August 2026
31 August 2026BrightonTransfer
M. O'Mahony
31 August 2026
31 August 2026BrightonLoan
G. Arubi
17 July 2026
17 July 2026DundalkTransfer
E. Adiele
17 August 2026
17 August 2026UtrechtLoan
Transfers Out
T. Vancooten
23 July 2026
23 July 2026Stevenage-
J. Moon
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Port ValeFree agent
T. Shade
30 August 2026
30 August 2026PortsmouthTransfer
J. Larsson
05 July 2026
05 July 2026HelsingborgTransfer
F. Tavares
29 June 2026
29 June 2026RotherhamFree agent
J. Amissah
29 June 2026
29 June 2026Dundee UtdFree agent
D. Williams
18 July 2026
18 July 2026MotherwellTransfer
N. Akoto
11 July 2026
11 July 2026EastleighFree agent
M. Matthews Lewis
09 September 2026
09 September 2026AFC FyldeLoan
J. Taroni
03 August 2026
03 August 2026WorcesterFree agent
J. Newall
26 July 2026
26 July 2026Stoke City U21-

About Burton Albion FC

Founded  1950
Stadium  Pirelli Stadium
Capacity  6,912
Manager  Gary Bowyer

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android