ADVERTISEMENT

Burton Albion FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers

Matches

Burton Albion FC Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Burton Albion FC directly. We publish Burton Albion FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Burton Albion FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Burton Albion FC Squad

Goalkeepers

J. Kean
# 13 J. Kean

England

33 years · 207.2 lb · 6 ft 4 in

J. Blackman

England

30 years · 205 lb · 6 ft 6 in

M. Crocombe

New Zealand

30 years · · 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

T. Bola
# 23 T. Bola

England

25 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 2 in

S. Seddon

England

26 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

T. Hamer
# 37 T. Hamer

England

24 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Brayford

England

36 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Hughes

England

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

R. Sweeney

Ireland Republic

26 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Caprice

England

31 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Oshilaja

England

31 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

W. Tamen
# 40 W. Tamen

England

years · ·

A. Nsiala
# 46 A. Nsiala

Chad

32 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Midfielders

J. Moon
# 12 J. Moon

England

23 years · · 6 ft 1 in

C. Gilligan

Ireland Republic

22 years · ·

K. Chauke
# 16 K. Chauke

England

21 years · ·

M. Helm
# 17 M. Helm

England

22 years · ·

R. Wakelin

England

17 years · ·

R. Harper

England

24 years · 141.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Carayol

Gambia

35 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

B. Kamwa
# 18 B. Kamwa

Cameroon

24 years · · 6 ft 0 in

A. Hackford

England

20 years · · 5 ft 9 in

J. Leko
# 24 J. Leko

England

24 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Hugill
# 44 J. Hugill

England

20 years · · 6 ft 2 in

J. Powell

England

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Niemczyk

Poland

20 years · ·

K. Hudlin
# 15 K. Hudlin

England

23 years · · 6 ft 10 in

A. Ola-Adebomi

England

20 years · ·

D. Scott
# 38 D. Scott

England

years · ·

M. Bennett

England

27 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Burton Albion FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. Kean 00000300000
J. Blackman 29344013300100
M. Crocombe 3217363510301800
Defenders
T. Bola 6669813200200
S. Seddon 2260302557622530
T. Hamer 1980222200102400
J. Brayford 2171262515120300
S. Hughes 1894222111100400
R. Sweeney 2806333122711500
J. Caprice 14952617961500300
A. Oshilaja 31563736171221200
W. Tamen 901100600000
A. Nsiala 5247612110200
Midfielders
J. Moon 1814222112200500
C. Gilligan 655109181810200
K. Chauke 2665322700100
M. Helm 22403027317343700
R. Wakelin 00000000000
R. Harper 8312191282800200
M. Carayol 7672571873000500
Attackers
B. Kamwa 8612071361610300
A. Hackford 1625050600000
J. Leko 41011100000
J. Hugill 50511656612000
J. Powell 3369383802042700
J. Niemczyk 00000000000
K. Hudlin 1415141500000
A. Ola-Adebomi 59710644412100
D. Scott 61010400000
M. Bennett 1375291712141220500

Transfers

Burton Albion FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Transfers Out
S. Seddon
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Oxford-
B. Lubala
30 January 2024
30 January 2024WycombeFree
K. Baah
11 January 2024
11 January 2024Watford-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30