ADVERTISEMENT

Partick Thistle FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Partick Thistle FC directly. We publish Partick Thistle FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Partick Thistle FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Partick Thistle FC Squad

Goalkeepers

D. Mitchell

Scotland

33 years · · 6 ft 0 in

R. Stewart

Scotland

28 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 3 in

J. Sneddon

Scotland

26 years · · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

O. Williams

England

23 years · ·

A. Muirhead

Scotland

33 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

K. Ngwenya

Malawi

21 years · ·

D. O'Reilly

Ireland Republic

28 years · · 5 ft 10 in

J. McMillan

Scotland

26 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Neilson

Scotland

20 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

H. Milne

Scotland

27 years · ·

Midfielders

R. Diack
# 34 R. Diack

Scotland

18 years · ·

B. Stanway

Scotland

19 years · ·

J. Stevenson

Scotland

18 years · ·

A. Fitzpatrick

Scotland

23 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

K. McInroy

Scotland

23 years · · 5 ft 10 in

Z. Mackenzie

Scotland

18 years · ·

B. Alston
# 23 B. Alston

Scotland

32 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 11 in

S. Lawless

Scotland

32 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

S. Bannigan

Scotland

31 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

J. Taggart

Scotland

18 years · ·

Attackers

T. Adeloye

England

28 years · · 6 ft 1 in

S. Robinson

Scotland

32 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

B. Graham

Scotland

36 years · 152.1 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Partick Thistle FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
D. Mitchell 63077001600000
R. Stewart 1802200900000
J. Sneddon 1890212100200100
Defenders
O. Williams 832129311401100
A. Muirhead 2585292902002910
K. Ngwenya 521126621101000
D. O'Reilly 21010300000
J. McMillan 1880222113122200
L. Neilson 2573302821211300
H. Milne 2438292813135710
Midfielders
R. Diack 1911111012320100
B. Stanway 12031914581501600
J. Stevenson 00000000000
A. Fitzpatrick 2376282809074300
K. McInroy 19842726119346200
Z. Mackenzie 2381211112700100
B. Alston 6511961362420000
S. Lawless 25263030013048400
S. Bannigan 1917262249701500
J. Taggart 00000000000
Attackers
T. Adeloye 4642121922380100
S. Robinson 10262191241423400
B. Graham 240928280160172301

Transfers

Partick Thistle FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Stewart
06 January 2024
06 January 2024Hearts-
J. Stevenson
26 January 2024
26 January 2024Clyde-
Transfers Out
T. Adeloye
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Swindon-
K. McInroy
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Kilmarnock-
L. Neilson
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Hearts-
K. Ngwenya
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Aberdeen-
M. McCready
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Spartans-
J. Lyon
16 February 2024
16 February 2024East Fife-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia