ADVERTISEMENT

Kenny Joelle Tete

Kenny Joelle Tete
Current team: Fulham
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Netherlands
Date of birth: 9 October, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Kenny Joelle Tete Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FulhamPremier League77813945171200
2022/23FulhamPremier League257531292831800
2021/22FulhamChampionship1339201552172100
2020/21FulhamPremier League148322184660300
2020/21LyonLigue 120101010000
2019/20LyonLigue 1106418991140100
2018/19Olympique Lyonnais IINational 2119220200000
2018/19LyonLigue 11050131213120100
2017/18LyonLigue 11602221660191300
2016/17AjaxEredivisie4505500270000
2016/17Ajax IIEerste Divisie339440102000
2015/16AjaxEredivisie159521192440200
2015/16Ajax IIEerste Divisie58110100000
2014/15AjaxEredivisie381541090000
2014/15Ajax IIEerste Divisie216024240002400
2013/14AjaxEredivisie0000010000
2013/14Ajax IIEerste Divisie211026242430800

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FulhamLeague Cup187321020100
2023/24FulhamFA Cup180220000000
2022/23FulhamLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23FulhamFA Cup262532220000
2021/22FulhamLeague Cup0000000000
2021/22FulhamFA Cup0000010000
2020/21FulhamLeague Cup81110100000
2020/21FulhamFA Cup90110110000
2019/20LyonCoupe de la Ligue180220010000
2019/20LyonCoupe de France270330010300
2018/19LyonCoupe de la Ligue180220000000
2018/19LyonCoupe de France180220010100
2017/18LyonCoupe de la Ligue90110000100
2017/18LyonCoupe de France354440100100
2016/17AjaxKNVB Beker270330000000
2015/16AjaxKNVB Beker90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FulhamPremier League Summer Series219330300000
2019/20LyonUEFA Champions League141514080000
2019LyonEmirates Cup14101010000
2019LyonClub Friendly27101010000
2018/19LyonUEFA Champions League196321040100
2018LyonInternational Champions Cup84312120000
2017/18LyonUEFA Europa League360440050100
2017LyonInternational Champions Cup44101010000
2016/17AjaxUEFA Europa League577853081310
2016/17AjaxUEFA Champions League270330010100
2015/16AjaxUEFA Europa League566761010400
2015/16AjaxUEFA Champions League180220000100
2014/15AjaxUEFA Europa League0000010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022NetherlandsUEFA World Cup Qualifiers69110120000
2021NetherlandsFriendly0000000000
2020/21NetherlandsUEFA Nations League0000020000
2020NetherlandsFriendly0000000000
2020NetherlandsUEFA Euro Qualifying22101010000
2019Netherlands U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018/19NetherlandsUEFA Nations League172220110000
2018NetherlandsUEFA World Cup Qualifiers161220130000
2018NetherlandsFriendly150220200100
2017Netherlands U21UEFA Euro U-21180220000000
2017NetherlandsFriendly180220010000
2016NetherlandsUEFA Euro Qualifying180220020000
2016NetherlandsFriendly176220110000
2015NetherlandsFriendly0000010000
2013Netherlands U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2012Netherlands U17UEFA U17 European Championship169312120000

Trophies

Kenny Joelle Tete Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - EredivisieWinner12013/2014
Holland - Eredivisie2nd Place32016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
Holland - Eerste Divisie2nd Place12016/2017
England - ChampionshipWinner12021/2022
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12013/2014
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place12014/2015
France - Coupe de la Ligue2nd Place12019/2020
Europe - UEFA Nations League2nd Place12018/2019
Europe - UEFA U17 ChampionshipWinner12011/2012
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12016/2017
World - Emirates CupWinner12019
Europe - The NextGen Series2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Kenny Joelle Tete Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.09.20LyonFulhamN/A
10.07.17AjaxLyon€ 3M

Sidelined

Kenny Joelle Tete Injuries

TypeFromTo
Achilles Strain04.02.2416.02.24
Groin Injury20.09.2311.11.23
Suspended06.11.2214.11.22
Knock17.10.2228.10.22
Virus10.04.2130.04.21
Knock29.09.2010.12.20
Suspended25.02.2002.03.20
Knock04.11.1920.11.19
Knock27.09.1901.10.19
Ankle/Foot Injury09.05.1931.05.19
Thigh Injury24.03.1910.04.19
Groin Injury28.09.1823.10.18
Knee Injury10.05.1820.05.18
Knee Injury12.02.1820.02.18
Ankle Injury24.01.1614.04.16
Ankle/Foot Injury29.08.1414.09.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30