ADVERTISEMENT

Guilherme Costa Marques

Guilherme Costa Marques
Current team: Changchun Yatai
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 21 May, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Três Rios, Brazil
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Guilherme Costa Marques Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Changchun YataiSuper League450660302000
2023GoiásBrasileirão1868302552166701
2022Guangzhou CitySuper League131118162736300
2021Guangzhou CitySuper League108214113335400
2020/21GöztepeSuper Lig7281082622100
2020/21TrabzonsporSuper Lig90211110000
2019/20TrabzonsporSuper Lig6701477670210
2019/20Yeni MalatyasporSuper Lig132218162925300
2018/19Yeni MalatyasporSuper Lig2254302641155910
2017/18BeneventoSerie A94412111112100
2017/18Legia WarsawEkstraklasa102715114543510
2016/17Legia WarsawEkstraklasa2183292631735900
2015/16Legia WarsawEkstraklasa2484352961565700
2014/15Legia WarsawEkstraklasa114518135791300
2013/14Legia WarsawEkstraklasa163220100100
2012/13Sporting Braga IISegunda liga25233230210231220
2011/12Gil VicentePrimeira Liga780196134190300
2011/12Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga0000010000
2010/11Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga1715140111100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Guangzhou CityFA Cup0000000000
2021Guangzhou CityFA Cup0000000000
2020/21GöztepeTurkish Cup34101011000
2019/20TrabzonsporTurkish Cup270431212000
2019/20Yeni MalatyasporTurkish Cup227422122100
2018/19Yeni MalatyasporTurkish Cup339532120200
2017/18BeneventoCoppa Italia0000000000
2017/18Legia WarsawPuchar Polski64110100000
2015/16Legia WarsawPuchar Polski442743101200
2014/15Legia WarsawPuchar Polski471651300100
2012/13Sporting BragaTaça da Liga0000010000
2011/12Gil VicenteTaça da Liga200624141200
2010/11Sporting BragaTaça da Liga27101031000
2010/11Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal90110000100
2009/10Sporting BragaTaça da Liga90110000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GoiásCopa Sudamericana214532331200
2020GöztepeClub Friendly0000001000
2020TrabzonsporClub Friendly63202020000
2019/20Yeni MalatyasporUEFA Europa League163413130200
2017/18Legia WarsawUEFA Europa League24110100000
2017/18Legia WarsawUEFA Champions League290440202000
2016/17Legia WarsawUEFA Europa League104211110000
2016/17Legia WarsawUEFA Champions League591981411200
2015/16Legia WarsawUEFA Europa League8431293232400
2014/15Legia WarsawUEFA Europa League540660000200
2011/12Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League30101020100
2010/11Sporting BragaUEFA Champions League0000010000

Trophies

Guilherme Costa Marques Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place12019/2020
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12009/2010
Poland - EkstraklasaWinner32016/2017, 2015/2016, 2013/2014
Poland - Ekstraklasa2nd Place12014/2015
Turkey - Turkish CupWinner12019/2020
Poland - Puchar PolskiWinner22015/2016, 2014/2015
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12012/2013
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12011/2012
Poland - Super Cup2nd Place42017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
Brazil - Goiano 12nd Place12023
Brazil - Copa VerdeWinner12023
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12010/2011

Transfers

Guilherme Costa Marques Transfers

DateFromToFee
06.02.24GoiásChangchunFree
31.03.23Guangzhou CityGoiásFree
01.07.19BeneventoYeni MalatyaLoan
03.08.18BeneventoYeni MalatyaLoan
17.01.18LegiaBeneventoFree
11.02.14BragaLegiaN/A
01.07.12Gil VicenteBragaN/A
31.08.11BragaGil VicenteLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30