ADVERTISEMENT

Kelab Bola sepak Selangor

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Kelab Bola sepak Selangor directly. We publish Kelab Bola sepak Selangor TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Kelab Bola sepak Selangor matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Kelab Bola sepak Selangor Squad

Goalkeepers

Syahmi Adib

Malaysia

20 years · ·

Samuel Jacob Somerville

Malaysia

29 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Khairulazhan Khalid

Malaysia

34 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Sikh Izhan

Malaysia

22 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

Zikri Khalili

Malaysia

21 years · 205 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Faiz Amer
# 31 Faiz Amer

Malaysia

21 years · ·

R. Ankrah
# 33 R. Ankrah

Ghana

24 years · · 6 ft 2 in

Abdul Rahman Daud

Malaysia

19 years · ·

Harith Haiqal Adam Afkar

Malaysia

21 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 9 in

V. Ruventhiran

Malaysia

22 years · ·

Sharul Nazeem

Malaysia

24 years · ·

Quentin Cheng

Malaysia

24 years · ·

Khuzaimi Piee

Malaysia

30 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Fazly Mazlan

Malaysia

30 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Baharudin

Singapore

32 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

Mukhairi Ajmal

Malaysia

22 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Aliff Haiqal Lokman Hakim Lau

Malaysia

23 years · ·

Y. Orozco
# 16 Y. Orozco

Venezuela

33 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 5 in

Noor Al Rawabdeh

Jordan

27 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Syahir Bashah

Malaysia

22 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Agyarkwa

Ghana

23 years · · 5 ft 7 in

Brendan Gan

Malaysia

35 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Ahmad Danial Ahmad Asri

Malaysia

23 years · ·

Faisal Halim

Malaysia

26 years · 114.6 lb · 5 ft 2 in

Aliff Izwan

Malaysia

20 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Salifu
# 20 R. Salifu

Ghana

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

R. Boakye

Ghana

31 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Stats

Kelab Bola sepak Selangor Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Syahmi Adib 0000020000
Samuel Jacob Somerville 1090131210140100
Khairulazhan Khalid 1250141401110000
Sikh Izhan 0000000000
Defenders
Zikri Khalili 65712662140500
Faiz Amer 19101030000
R. Ankrah 360440000000
Abdul Rahman Daud 0000010000
Harith Haiqal Adam Afkar 74211831153300
V. Ruventhiran 26510372110300
Sharul Nazeem 182921201153300
Quentin Cheng 1703221931150200
Khuzaimi Piee 56111655170100
Fazly Mazlan 154720173550400
S. Baharudin 675880200200
Midfielders
Mukhairi Ajmal 155224177683100
Aliff Haiqal Lokman Hakim Lau 666227158191100
Y. Orozco 1625241861167000
Noor Al Rawabdeh 168822202635100
Syahir Bashah 544040220000
A. Agyarkwa 1217181531030500
Brendan Gan 168623185653200
Attackers
Ahmad Danial Ahmad Asri 111100100191100
Faisal Halim 18102322111111200
Aliff Izwan 1349090162100
R. Salifu 94505062000
R. Boakye 5171156166000

Transfers

Kelab Bola sepak Selangor Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Sikh Izhan
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Negeri Seem.-
Transfers Out
A. Del Valle
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Always Ready-

News

Kelab Bola sepak Selangor News

Malaysia footballer badly hurt in acid attack pledges to play again

AFP · 1 week ago

A Malaysian international badly hurt in an acid attack in May broke down in tears on Thursday as he pledged to return to football in "one to two months".

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 0 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30