William Socas
Full name: William Socas
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: United States
Date of birth: 2 February, 2000 (24 years)
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: United States
Date of birth: 2 February, 2000 (24 years)
Germany | Jun 14 3:00pm | Scotland |
Spain | Jun 15 12:00pm | Croatia |
Italy | Jun 15 3:00pm | Albania |
Serbia | Jun 16 3:00pm | England |
Austria | Jun 17 3:00pm | France |
Portugal | Jun 18 3:00pm | Czech Republic |
Germany | Jun 19 12:00pm | Hungary |
Denmark | Jun 20 12:00pm | England |
Spain | Jun 20 3:00pm | Italy |
Argentina | Jun 20 8:00pm | Canada |
Netherlands | Jun 21 3:00pm | France |
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 14, 3:00pm | Germany vs Scotland | ||
Jun 15, 9:00am | Hungary vs Switzerland | ||
Jun 19, 12:00pm | Germany vs Hungary | ||
Jun 19, 3:00pm | Scotland vs Switzerland | ||
Jun 23, 3:00pm | Scotland vs Hungary | ||
Jun 23, 3:00pm | Switzerland vs Germany |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 15, 12:00pm | Spain vs Croatia | ||
Jun 15, 3:00pm | Italy vs Albania | ||
Jun 19, 9:00am | Croatia vs Albania | ||
Jun 20, 3:00pm | Spain vs Italy | ||
Jun 24, 3:00pm | Albania vs Spain | ||
Jun 24, 3:00pm | Croatia vs Italy |
Group C | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 16, 12:00pm | Slovenia vs Denmark | ||
Jun 16, 3:00pm | Serbia vs England | ||
Jun 20, 9:00am | Slovenia vs Serbia | ||
Jun 20, 12:00pm | Denmark vs England | ||
Jun 25, 3:00pm | Denmark vs Serbia | ||
Jun 25, 3:00pm | England vs Slovenia |
Group D | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 16, 9:00am | Poland vs Netherlands | ||
Jun 17, 3:00pm | Austria vs France | ||
Jun 21, 12:00pm | Poland vs Austria | ||
Jun 21, 3:00pm | Netherlands vs France | ||
Jun 25, 12:00pm | France vs Poland | ||
Jun 25, 12:00pm | Netherlands vs Austria |
Group E | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 17, 9:00am | Romania vs Ukraine | ||
Jun 17, 12:00pm | Belgium vs Slovakia | ||
Jun 21, 9:00am | Slovakia vs Ukraine | ||
Jun 22, 3:00pm | Belgium vs Romania | ||
Jun 26, 12:00pm | Slovakia vs Romania | ||
Jun 26, 12:00pm | Ukraine vs Belgium |
Group F | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 18, 12:00pm | Turkey vs Georgia | ||
Jun 18, 3:00pm | Portugal vs Czech Republic | ||
Jun 22, 9:00am | Georgia vs Czech Republic | ||
Jun 22, 12:00pm | Turkey vs Portugal | ||
Jun 26, 3:00pm | Czech Republic vs Turkey | ||
Jun 26, 3:00pm | Georgia vs Portugal |
Round of 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin | 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B | ||
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund | 1st Group A vs 2nd Group C | ||
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen | 1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F | ||
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne | 1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F |
Round of 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf | 2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E | ||
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt | 1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C | ||
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich | 1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D | ||
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig | 1st Group D vs 2nd Group F |
Quarter-final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart | Winner M39 vs Winner M37 | ||
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg | Winner M41 vs Winner M42 | ||
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf | Winner M40 vs Winner M38 | ||
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin | Winner M43 vs Winner M44 |
Semi-final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich | Winner M45 vs Winner M46 | ||
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund | Winner M47 vs Winner M48 |
Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin | Winner M49 vs Winner M50 |
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA | |||
Argentina vs Canada | |||
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX | |||
Peru vs Chile | |||
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS | |||
Peru vs Canada | |||
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ | |||
Chile vs Argentina | |||
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL | |||
Argentina vs Peru | |||
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL | |||
Canada vs Chile |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA | |||
Ecuador vs Venezuela | |||
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX | |||
Mexico vs Jamaica | |||
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV | |||
Ecuador vs Jamaica | |||
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA | |||
Venezuela vs Mexico | |||
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX | |||
Jamaica vs Venezuela | |||
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ | |||
Mexico vs Ecuador |
Group C | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX | |||
USA vs Bolivia | |||
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL | |||
Uruguay vs Panama | |||
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA | |||
Panama vs USA | |||
Jun 27, 9:00pm | |||
Uruguay vs Bolivia | |||
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL | |||
Bolivia vs Panama | |||
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO | |||
USA vs Uruguay |
Group D | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX | |||
Colombia vs Paraguay | |||
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA | |||
Brazil vs Costa Rica | |||
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ | |||
Colombia vs Costa Rica | |||
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV | |||
Paraguay vs Brazil | |||
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA | |||
Brazil vs Colombia | |||
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX | |||
Costa Rica vs Paraguay |
Quarter-final | ||
---|---|---|
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX | 1st Group A vs 2nd Group B | |
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX | 1st Group B vs 2nd Group A |
Quarter-final | ||
---|---|---|
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV | 1st Group C vs 2nd Group D | |
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ | 1st Group D vs 2nd Group C |
Semi-final | ||
---|---|---|
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ | Winner M25 vs Winner M26 | |
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC | Winner M27 vs Winner M28 |
3rd place match | ||
---|---|---|
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC | Loser M29 vs Loser M30 |
Final | ||
---|---|---|
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL | Winner M29 vs Winner M30 |