ADVERTISEMENT

Steven Luštica

Steven Luštica
Current team: Western United
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Australia
Date of birth: 12 April, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Canberra, Australia
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Steven Luštica Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Western UnitedA-League907151321290400
2022/23Western UnitedA-League81513112920100
2021/22Western UnitedA-League207826251915200
2020/21Western UnitedA-League11892014610101400
2019/20Western UnitedA-League90010100001200
2019QizilqumUzbekistan Super League93613121811200
2018/19Inter Zaprešić1. HNL1477070190100
2017/18Western Sydney WanderersA-League100216124950000
2016/17Western Sydney WanderersA-League307743341000
2015/16Brisbane RoarA-League690226166191100
2014/15Brisbane RoarA-League1292221393145300
2013/14Brisbane RoarA-League2621028190000
2013/14Adelaide UnitedA-League109015114351000
2013/14Hajduk Split1. HNL5101040000
2012/13Brisbane RoarA-League86212111712200
2012/13Hajduk Split1. HNL1547161150000
2011/12Hajduk Split1. HNL6071082501000
2010/11Gold Coast UnitedA-League17202020000
2009/10Gold Coast UnitedA-League75211100000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Western UnitedAustralia Cup57202030000
2022Western UnitedAustralia Cup210220000100
2021Western UnitedAustralia Cup90110000100
2019QizilqumCup61110100000
2018/19Inter ZaprešićNogometni Cup106211010000
2017Western Sydney WanderersAustralia Cup170312121100
2016Western Sydney WanderersAustralia Cup180220000000
2012/13Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup103211030000
2011/12Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017Western Sydney WanderersAFC Asian Champions League127220231100
2017Western Sydney WanderersClub Friendly90110001000
2015Brisbane RoarAFC Asian Champions League13101060000
2015Brisbane RoarClub Friendly90110000000
2013/14Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa League0000010000
2013Brisbane RoarAFC Asian Champions League5101010000
2012/13Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa League97211020000

Trophies

Steven Luštica Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Australia - A-LeagueWinner22021/2022, 2013/2014
Croatia - First NLWinner12011/2012
Croatia - Super Cup2nd Place12013/2014
Australia - A-League YouthWinner12017/2018

Transfers

Steven Luštica Transfers

DateFromToFee
20.02.20QizilqumWestern UtdN/A
17.07.19InterQizilqumFree
02.07.18WanderersInterN/A
01.07.16BrisbaneWanderersN/A
01.09.13HajdukAdelaide UtdFree
23.01.13HajdukBrisbaneLoan
30.01.12HajdukDugopoljeLoan
08.06.11Gold Coast UtdHajdukN/A

Sidelined

Steven Luštica Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring28.01.2415.02.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30