ADVERTISEMENT

Brisbane Roar FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Brisbane Roar FC directly. We publish Brisbane Roar FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Brisbane Roar FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Brisbane Roar FC Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Acton
# 29 M. Acton

Australia

31 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Freke

Australia

25 years · ·

Defenders

S. Neville

Australia

35 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Aldred

Scotland

33 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Hingert

Australia

33 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

C. Brown

Australia

30 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Meinicke

Australia

years · ·

J. Nikolovski

Australia

21 years · ·

K. Trewin
# 27 K. Trewin

Australia

22 years · ·

Midfielders

A. Burke-Gilroy

Australia

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

L. Zabala
# 35 L. Zabala

Australia

23 years · ·

R. Lethlean

Australia

22 years · ·

K. Jelacic

Australia

21 years · ·

A. Majok
# 99 A. Majok

South Sudan

21 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

T. Gomulka

Australia

22 years · ·

H. Hore
# 13 H. Hore

Australia

24 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Cahill
# 18 S. Cahill

England

18 years · ·

J. Caletti

Australia

25 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 3 in

F. Bérenguer

France

34 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. O'Shea
# 26 J. O'Shea

Ireland Republic

35 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

R. Brownlie

Australia

17 years · · 5 ft 10 in

T. Waddingham

Australia

18 years · ·

A. Parsons

Australia

24 years · · 5 ft 10 in

J. Lofthouse

Australia

24 years · ·

C. Armiento

Australia

24 years · ·

N. Mileusnic

Australia

30 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Markovski

Australia

25 years · ·

M. Rojas
# 20 M. Rojas

New Zealand

32 years · 138.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Stats

Brisbane Roar FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Acton 9011002100000
M. Freke 1890212100100200
Defenders
S. Neville 6168711100300
T. Aldred 1800202000001300
J. Hingert 1492191816110500
C. Brown 3839452612200
D. Meinicke 00000100000
J. Nikolovski 32373401400200
K. Trewin 1759211921311100
Midfielders
A. Burke-Gilroy 67012847402200
L. Zabala 905159641000300
R. Lethlean 1372202000100
K. Jelacic 6468711113101
A. Majok 2718171910200
T. Gomulka 738178941200000
H. Hore 1046151418141200
S. Cahill 302020600000
J. Caletti 12721916312302310
F. Bérenguer 8291411311333000
J. O'Shea 1744212011173301
Attackers
R. Brownlie 20090901010000
T. Waddingham 11451815312361000
A. Parsons 40211474800100
J. Lofthouse 4189455510200
C. Armiento 38912484900200
N. Mileusnic 17472221112155100
J. Markovski 3341321121130100
M. Rojas 3637342420000

Transfers

Brisbane Roar FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
R. Lethlean
10 January 2024
10 January 2024Mel VictoryFree
Transfers Out
A. Reardon
10 February 2024
10 February 2024Knights-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30