ADVERTISEMENT

Luis Ángel Landín Cortés

Current team: Municipal Limeño
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Mexico
Date of birth: 23 July, 1985 (38 years)
Place of birth: Zamora, Mexico
Weight: 191.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Luis Ángel Landín Cortés Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Municipal LimeñoPrimera Division18642920911014400
2022/23ComunicacionesLiga Nacional1246231671398200
2021/22GuastatoyaLiga Nacional350845405175161100
2020/21GuastatoyaLiga Nacional288638353203151301
2019/20GuastatoyaLiga Nacional2654333127212511
2018/19MunicipalLiga Nacional169821201717700
2018/19MalacatecoLiga Nacional104513121425400
2017/18HeredianoPrimera Division2121412516192710400
2016/17Pérez ZeledónPrimera Division2252282626215410
2014/15Alebrijes de OaxacaLiga de Expansión MX75910100501201
2013/14Ballenas GaleanaLiga de Expansión MX112313121114400
2013/14TecosLiga de Expansión MX7251293453200
2012/13QuerétaroLiga MX1734282171395600
2011/12PueblaLiga MX1127171431032400
2010/11AtlanteLiga MX1327162170100
2010/11Atlante IILiga de Expansión MX179220100000
2010Houston DynamoMajor League Soccer427954371201
2009/10Cruz AzulLiga MX18101000000
2009Houston DynamoMajor League Soccer4581055551200
2008/09Cruz AzulLiga MX126415150406400
2008/09Atlético MoreliaLiga MX43715411200200
2007/08Atlético MoreliaLiga MX06

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014/15Alebrijes de OaxacaCopa MX180220011000
2013/14TecosCopa MX95312121100
2012/13QuerétaroCopa MX90110001100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022ComunicacionesCONCACAF League156220100000
2022GuastatoyaCONCACAF Champions Cup180220000100
2021GuastatoyaCONCACAF League348440103100
2019GuastatoyaCONCACAF League180220000000
2018HeredianoCONCACAF Champions Cup77110110000
2009/10Cruz AzulCONCACAF Champions Cup0000000000
2008/09Cruz AzulCONCACAF Champions Cup417550200000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2007MexicoCopa América18202050000
2007MexicoFriendly67211100000
2006MexicoFriendly14101000000

Trophies

Luis Ángel Landín Cortés Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Mexico - Liga MXWinner22006/2007 Clausura, 2005/2006 Clausura
Costa-Rica - Primera División2nd Place22017/2018 Apertura, 2017/2018 Clausura
Guatemala - Liga NacionalWinner12020/2021 Apertura
Nc-America - Concacaf Champions CupWinner12007
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12006
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12007

Transfers

Luis Ángel Landín Cortés Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.07.23ComunicacionesLimeñoFree
01.07.22GuastatoyaComunicacionesFree
01.07.19MunicipalGuastatoyaFree
01.01.19MalacatecoMunicipalFree
15.07.18HeredianoMalacatecoFree
01.07.17Pérez ZeledónHeredianoN/A
01.01.15BallenasAlebrijesN/A
01.01.14TecosBallenasN/A
01.07.13QuerétaroTecosLoan
01.07.12PueblaQuerétaroN/A
01.01.12MoreliaPueblaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30