ADVERTISEMENT

Germán Ezequiel Cano Recalde

Germán Ezequiel Cano Recalde
Current team: Fluminense
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 2 January, 1987 (36 years)
Place of birth: Lomas de Zamora, Argentina
Weight: 178.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Germán Ezequiel Cano Recalde Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseBrasileirão
2024FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1450550002000
2023FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 11142131305016200
2023FluminenseBrasileirão24733028210210800
2022FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 191214104647200
2022FluminenseBrasileirão31033837124126200
2021Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 1706880207200
2021Vasco da GamaSerie B31373636013011600
2020Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 1720880006000
2020Vasco da GamaBrasileirão28723433113114000
2019Independiente MedellínPrimera A3330373700034500
2018Independiente MedellínPrimera A4036474616132800
2017/18PachucaLiga MX32011292130100
2016/17LeónLiga MX17292920913137300
2015/16LeónLiga MX7421495794300
2014/15PachucaLiga MX82214104884100
2014Independiente MedellínPrimera A3687434129227200
2013Independiente MedellínPrimera A2687303009015300
2012Independiente MedellínPrimera A110914131509311
2012Nacional AsunciónPrimera Division5111239002400
2011Deportivo PereiraPrimera A159818180309400
2010/11ColónPrimera División228532350100
2010/11LanúsPrimera División7101010000
2009/10Chacarita JuniorsPrimera División65918414401501
2008/09LanúsPrimera División160514100100
2007/08LanúsPrimera División02

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FluminenseCopa do Brasil331440201000
2022FluminenseCopa do Brasil683880405000
2021Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil439651111200
2020Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil513660102200
2019Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia644880206200
2018Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia180220001200
2017/18PachucaCopa MX281541443000
2016/17LeónCopa MX261532252100
2015/16LeónCopa MX0000000000
2014Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia205321102000
2013Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia242422001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseRecopa Sudamericana159220100100
2023 Sa…FluminenseFIFA Club World Cup180220000000
2023FluminenseCopa Libertadores1087121205013300
2022FluminenseCopa Sudamericana483660403000
2022FluminenseCopa Libertadores300431313100
2020Vasco da GamaCopa Sudamericana269330102100
2019Independiente MedellínCopa Libertadores180220001000
2018Independiente MedellínCopa Sudamericana90110001100
2017 UAEPachucaFIFA Club World Cup15101030000
2014/15PachucaCONCACAF Champions Cup178220101000
2012Nacional AsunciónCopa Libertadores327633132000
2009LanúsCopa Libertadores148321200000

Trophies

Germán Ezequiel Cano Recalde Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12007/2008 Apertura
Colombia - Primera A2nd Place32018, 2014 Clausura, 2012 Clausura
Colombia - Copa ColombiaWinner12019
Mexico - Copa MX2nd Place12015/2016 Apertura
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 1Winner22023, 2022
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12024
World - FIFA Club World Cup2nd Place12023 Saudi Arabia

Transfers

Germán Ezequiel Cano Recalde Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22VascoFluminenseFree
09.01.20PachucaVascoN/A
01.01.18PachucaMedellínLoan
01.07.17LeónPachucaN/A
01.01.16PachucaLeónLoan
21.01.15MedellínPachucaN/A
01.07.12LanúsMedellínN/A
01.02.12LanúsNacionalLoan
25.07.11LanúsPereiraLoan
01.01.11LanúsColónLoan
01.07.10ChacaritaLanúsN/A
31.07.09LanúsChacaritaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30