ADVERTISEMENT

Florian Grillitsch

Florian Grillitsch
Current team: Hoffenheim
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 7 August, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Neunkirchen, Austria
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Florian Grillitsch Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24HoffenheimBundesliga211528235551700
2022/23AjaxEredivisie41810462190200
2021/22HoffenheimBundesliga149518162120700
2020/21HoffenheimBundesliga188226224642510
2019/20HoffenheimBundesliga241231283830300
2018/19HoffenheimBundesliga239530273440800
2017/18HoffenheimBundesliga1894252145111500
2016/17Werder BremenBundesliga1720232121232400
2015/16Werder BremenBundesliga198925232831300
2015/16Werder Bremen II3. Liga416550101000
2014/15Werder Bremen IIRegionalliga192726215579301
2013/14Werder Bremen U19U19 Bundesliga1216151415111100
2013/14Werder Bremen IIRegionalliga168514090100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24HoffenheimDFB Pokal76110100000
2022/23AjaxKNVB Beker149321210000
2021/22HoffenheimDFB Pokal0000010000
2020/21HoffenheimDFB Pokal105110100000
2019/20HoffenheimDFB Pokal205321211100
2018/19HoffenheimDFB Pokal0000000000
2017/18HoffenheimDFB Pokal90110000000
2016/17Werder BremenDFB Pokal15101010000
2015/16Werder BremenDFB Pokal474550201000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023AjaxClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23AjaxUEFA Europa League0000020000
2022/23AjaxUEFA Champions League54505060000
2022AjaxClub Friendly0000000000
2020/21HoffenheimUEFA Europa League395743332000
2020HoffenheimClub Friendly90110000000
2019HoffenheimClub Friendly0000000000
2018/19HoffenheimUEFA Champions League415651211300
2017/18HoffenheimUEFA Europa League236330111100
2017/18HoffenheimUEFA Champions League0000000000
2016Werder BremenClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying202422030100
2024AustriaFriendly46110110000
2023AustriaFriendly90110010000
2022AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers745990400300
2022AustriaFriendly99211010000
2021AustriaFriendly118211010000
2020/21AustriaUEFA Nations League94211130000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro223321120000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying182321140000
2020AustriaFriendly44101010000
2019Austria U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018/19AustriaUEFA Nations League81110100000
2018AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers258431220000
2018AustriaFriendly367642421000
2017Austria U21UEFA Euro U-21377651431000
2017AustriaFriendly118211110000
2015Austria U20FIFA U-20 World Cup270330010200
2014Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship637880417300
2012Austria U17UEFA U17 European Championship40101031000

Trophies

Florian Grillitsch Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Florian Grillitsch Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23AjaxHoffenheimFree
01.09.22HoffenheimAjaxFree
01.07.17BremenHoffenheimFree

Sidelined

Florian Grillitsch Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury15.02.2416.02.24
Suspended28.01.2405.02.24
Illness30.11.2301.12.23
Hamstring29.10.2324.11.23
Knock07.01.2311.02.23
Knock15.09.2230.09.22
Knock08.04.2202.09.22
Suspended14.02.2220.02.22
Virus07.01.2218.01.22
Thigh Injury09.08.2110.09.21
Abdominal Strain23.12.2029.01.21
Suspended14.12.2017.12.20
Thigh Injury19.09.2026.09.20
Illness10.03.2015.03.20
Knee Injury06.10.1925.10.19
Calf/Shin Injury16.08.1923.08.19
Calf/Shin Injury27.02.1901.03.19
Suspended10.02.1917.02.19
Knock13.12.1814.12.18
Toe Injury08.11.1830.11.18
Ankle/Foot Injury28.10.1802.11.18
LCL Knee Injury08.10.1817.10.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30