ADVERTISEMENT

Emre Mor

Emre Mor
Current team: Fatih Karagümrük
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Turkey
Date of birth: 24 July, 1997 (26 years)
Place of birth: København, Denmark
Weight: 141.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Emre Mor Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Fatih KaragümrükSuper Lig628880601300
2023/24FenerbahceSuper Lig526060120100
2022/23FenerbahceSuper Lig112428111712212400
2021/22Fatih KaragümrükSuper Lig17382621517105500
2021/22Celta VigoLa Liga0000000000
2020/21Celta VigoLa Liga50111656110200
2019/20OlympiakosSuper League0000020000
2019/20GalatasaraySuper Lig36610372130110
2018/19Celta VigoLa Liga36710464140100
2017/18Celta VigoLa Liga648234192231400
2017/18Borussia DortmundBundesliga0000000000
2016/17Borussia DortmundBundesliga47512574161001
2015/16NordsjællandSuper Liga97313121612210

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Fatih KaragümrükTurkish Cup59202020000
2023/24FenerbahceTurkish Cup90110000000
2022/23FenerbahceTurkish Cup185431322000
2021/22Fatih KaragümrükTurkish Cup141312121100
2020/21Celta VigoCopa del Rey125220201000
2019/20OlympiakosGreek Cup47202020000
2019/20GalatasarayTurkish Cup102211020000
2018/19Celta VigoCopa del Rey102211110000
2017/18Celta VigoCopa del Rey292431110000
2017/18Borussia DortmundDFB Pokal0000000000
2016/17Borussia DortmundDFB Pokal150312020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Fatih KaragümrükClub Friendly62110100000
2023/24FenerbahceUEFA Conference League11101110000
2023FenerbahceClub Friendly51202020000
2022/23FenerbahceUEFA Europa League246826292300
2022/23FenerbahceUEFA Champions League31101120100
2022FenerbahceClub Friendly38202130000
2022Fatih KaragümrükClub Friendly0000000000
2022Fatih KaragümrükClub Friendly0000000000
2020GalatasarayClub Friendly21202020000
2019/20OlympiakosUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20GalatasarayUEFA Champions League108413140100
2019GalatasarayClub Friendly71202023000
2017Borussia DortmundClub Friendly208422220000
2017Borussia DortmundInternational Champions Cup27101010000
2016/17Borussia DortmundUEFA Champions League56303070000
2016Borussia DortmundInternational Champions Cup73211110000
2016Borussia DortmundClub Friendly242422121200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022TurkeyFriendly0000000000
2019Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018TurkeyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers357835160200
2018TurkeyFriendly0000000000
2017Türkiye U21UEFA Euro U-2190110000000
2017TurkeyFriendly111211111100
2016Denmark U19UEFA U19 European Championship138312020100
2016TurkeyUEFA Euro90211120000
2016TurkeyFriendly173312130100
2014Denmark U17UEFA U17 European Championship69211120000

Trophies

Emre Mor Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place12022/2023
Germany - DFB PokalWinner12016/2017
Turkey - Turkish CupWinner12022/2023
Turkey - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Germany - Super Cup2nd Place22017/2018, 2016/2017

Transfers

Emre Mor Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24FatihFenerbahceN/A
31.01.24FenerbahceFatihLoan
02.07.22FatihFenerbahceN/A
01.07.22Celta VigoFatihN/A
26.08.21Celta VigoFatihLoan
04.08.20OlympiakosCelta VigoN/A
31.01.20Celta VigoOlympiakosLoan
31.07.19Celta VigoGalatasarayLoan
29.08.17DortmundCelta Vigo€ 13.5M
01.07.16NordsjællandDortmund€ 1M

Sidelined

Emre Mor Injuries

TypeFromTo
Unknown13.04.2419.04.24
Foot Injury27.07.2314.10.23
Knock15.04.2222.04.22
Groin Injury17.02.2120.05.21
Knock02.01.2104.01.21
Groin Injury05.11.2016.12.20
Ankle Injury16.04.1931.05.19
Virus30.09.1805.10.18
Ankle Injury02.05.1821.05.18
Ankle/Foot Injury28.10.1722.11.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30