ADVERTISEMENT

David Rodríguez Sánchez

David Rodríguez Sánchez
Current team: Atlético Baleares
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 14 February, 1986 (38 years)
Place of birth: Talavera de la Reina, Spain
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

David Rodríguez Sánchez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Atlético BalearesPrimera Federación1800222201507201
2022/23Rayo MajadahondaPrimera Federación24143729823813600
2021/22Racing FerrolPrimera Federación204037221516159200
2020/21Racing FerrolPrimera Federación1554202001527400
2019/20Racing SantanderSegunda Division139127151211252100
2018/19NumanciaSegunda Division135316160914400
2018/19OsasunaSegunda Division45512484190000
2017/18OsasunaSegunda Division21923627916157300
2016/17AlcorconSegunda Division3214393542512400
2015/16AlcorconSegunda Division3700424205019400
2014/15AlcorconSegunda Division3612424028220400
2013/14Brighton & Hove AlbionChampionship4581064691100
2013/14Celta VigoLa Liga123514090100
2012/13Sporting GijonSegunda Division233437289201113200
2012/13Celta VigoLa Liga0000000000
2011/12Celta VigoSegunda Division146928171114199000
2010/11Celta VigoSegunda Division29623837125517600
2009/10AlmeriaLa Liga2229271201000
2008/09Celta VigoSegunda Division21033623131008401

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Rayo MajadahondaCopa del Rey20101010000
2021/22Racing FerrolCopa del Rey40101010000
2019/20Racing SantanderCopa del Rey90110000000
2018/19OsasunaCopa del Rey90110000000
2017/18OsasunaCopa del Rey159220100000
2016/17AlcorconCopa del Rey278532231100
2013/14Brighton & Hove AlbionFA Cup46211110000
2013/14Celta VigoCopa del Rey0000010000
2012/13Sporting GijonCopa del Rey90110000000
2011/12Celta VigoCopa del Rey194321122000
2009/10AlmeriaCopa del Rey64202000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019NumanciaClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

David Rodríguez Sánchez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - Segunda Division2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

David Rodríguez Sánchez Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.08.23MajadahondaBalearesN/A
26.07.22Racing FerrolMajadahondaN/A
05.10.20SantanderRacing FerrolFree
20.08.19OsasunaSantanderFree
01.07.19NumanciaOsasunaN/A
30.01.19OsasunaNumanciaLoan
01.07.17AlcorconOsasuna€ 350K
18.07.14BrightonAlcorconN/A
31.01.14Celta VigoBrightonFree
01.07.13GijonCelta VigoN/A
31.08.12Celta VigoGijonLoan
01.07.10AlmeriaCelta VigoN/A
01.07.08AlmeriaCelta VigoLoan
01.07.08UD SalamancaAlmeriaN/A
01.08.07BilbaoUD SalamancaN/A
01.01.07Las PalmasBilbaoN/A
01.01.06Las PalmasLas PalmasN/A
01.01.05Ciudad de MurciaCiudad de MurciaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30