ADVERTISEMENT

Alexander Scholz

Alexander Scholz
Current team: Urawa Reds
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Denmark
Date of birth: 24 October, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: København, Denmark
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Alexander Scholz Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Urawa RedsJ1 League299440211000
2023Urawa RedsJ1 League306034340007300
2022Urawa RedsJ1 League277532311116000
2021Urawa RedsJ1 League123615141110000
2020/21MidtjyllandSuper Liga273331310407400
2019/20MidtjyllandSuper Liga301034340202300
2018/19MidtjyllandSuper Liga238627270113100
2018/19Club BruggePro League90110010000
2017/18Club BruggePro League291532090300
2017/18Standard LiègePro League57911651150300
2016/17Standard LiègePro League207023230011300
2015/16Standard LiègePro League133215150120000
2014/15Standard LiègePro League144016160010200
2014/15LokerenPro League188421210000410
2013/14LokerenPro League328938362241300
2012/13LokerenPro League98111110110100
2012StjarnanBesta deild karla189021210005600
2010/11Vejle1st Division00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Urawa RedsJ. League Cup0000000000
2023Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup180220000000
2023Urawa RedsJ. League Cup469651022100
2022Urawa RedsJ. League Cup322440100000
2022Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup180220000000
2021Urawa RedsEmperor's Cup271431010000
2021Urawa RedsJ. League Cup316440100000
2020/21MidtjyllandDBU Pokalen336440100100
2018/19MidtjyllandDBU Pokalen390440000000
2017/18Club BruggeBelgian Cup90110010000
2017/18Standard LiègeBelgian Cup18202020000
2016/17Standard LiègeBelgian Cup90110000000
2015/16Standard LiègeBelgian Cup450550000000
2014/15LokerenBelgian Cup226330100100
2013/14LokerenBelgian Cup660770001100
2012StjarnanMjólkurbikarinn480550002000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League360440022000
2023 Sa…Urawa RedsFIFA Club World Cup270330001000
2022Urawa RedsClub Friendly0000000000
2022Urawa RedsAFC Asian Champions League88610100112000
2020/21MidtjyllandUEFA Champions League90010100003100
2019/20MidtjyllandUEFA Europa League180220000100
2018/19MidtjyllandUEFA Europa League180220000000
2017Standard LiègeClub Friendly90110000000
2016/17Standard LiègeUEFA Europa League540660000000
2015/16Standard LiègeUEFA Europa League90110000000
2014/15Standard LiègeUEFA Europa League0000000000
2014/15LokerenUEFA Europa League630871010100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021DenmarkFriendly0000000000
2020/21DenmarkUEFA Nations League0000020000
2020DenmarkFriendly0000000000
2017Denmark U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2016DenmarkUEFA Euro Qualifying0000000000
2015Denmark U21UEFA Euro U-21720880000000
2015DenmarkFriendly0000010000
2011Denmark U19UEFA U19 European Championship44101030000

Trophies

Alexander Scholz Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Pro LeagueWinner12017/2018
Denmark - Super LigaWinner12019/2020
Denmark - Super Liga2nd Place22020/2021, 2018/2019
Belgium - Belgian CupWinner22015/2016, 2013/2014
Denmark - DBU PokalenWinner12018/2019
Iceland - Mjólkurbikarinn2nd Place12012
Japan - Emperor's CupWinner12021
Japan - J. League Cup2nd Place12023
Belgium - Super CupWinner12018/2019
Belgium - Super Cup2nd Place22016/2017, 2014/2015
Japan - Super CupWinner12022
Asia - AFC Champions LeagueWinner12022

Transfers

Alexander Scholz Transfers

DateFromToFee
13.08.21MidtjyllandUrawaFree
10.08.18Club BruggeMidtjyllandN/A
29.01.18StandardClub Brugge€ 1.5M
20.01.15LokerenStandard€ 2.5M
01.01.13StjarnanLokerenN/A
01.01.12Vejle-KoldingStjarnanFree

Sidelined

Alexander Scholz Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended12.03.1803.04.18
Suspended06.09.1612.09.16
Suspended27.10.1430.10.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30