ADVERTISEMENT

FC Paços de Ferreira

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Paços de Ferreira directly. We publish FC Paços de Ferreira TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Paços de Ferreira matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Paços de Ferreira Squad

Goalkeepers

Marafona
# 28 Marafona

Portugal

36 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Jeimes
# 12 Jeimes

Brazil

22 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

José Oliveira

Portugal

21 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

Antunes
# 5 Antunes

Portugal

36 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Ícaro Silva

Brazil

34 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Jójó
# 50 Jójó

Portugal

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Pedro Ganchas

Portugal

23 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Luís Bastos

Portugal

22 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

E. Ferigra

Ecuador

25 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Aldair
# 21 Aldair

Portugal

24 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Simão Rocha

Portugal

23 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Midfielders

Marcos Paulo

Brazil

35 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Gorby
# 29 J. Gorby

France

21 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Pablo
# 97 Pablo

Portugal

20 years · ·

Tiago Ribeiro

Portugal

22 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Welton
# 8 Welton

Brazil

25 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Luíz Carlos

Brazil

38 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

Matchoi Djaló

Portugal

20 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Chibozo

Benin

20 years · ·

Zé Uilton

Brazil

31 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 8 in

B. Cipenga

Chad

26 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 7 in

João Araújo

Brazil

24 years · ·

Costinha
# 30 Costinha

Portugal

22 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Rui Fonte
# 19 Rui Fonte

Portugal

33 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Stats

FC Paços de Ferreira Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Marafona 234026260000000
Jeimes 00000110000
José Oliveira 00000150000
Defenders
Antunes 1082161243131300
Ícaro Silva 3574400130101
Jójó 110815132682700
Pedro Ganchas 188421210252200
Luís Bastos 2917434111200
E. Ferigra 207023230001900
Aldair 118720137491500
Simão Rocha 1259171432120200
Midfielders
Marcos Paulo 540187116190300
J. Gorby 1690261971171200
Pablo 270826260000
Tiago Ribeiro 497070170200
Welton 1562251871472700
Luíz Carlos 1825242131140500
Attackers
Matchoi Djaló 162824186865501
A. Chibozo 130615180000
Zé Uilton 9962010107102100
B. Cipenga 13822413116114300
João Araújo 0000000000
Costinha 8262012812101100
Rui Fonte 1642251871372500

Transfers

FC Paços de Ferreira Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Miguel Mota
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Rebordosa-
Guilherme Pio
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Pevidém-
João Maga
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sanjoanense-
Transfers Out
Welton
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Berço-
Aldair
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Ponferradina-
João Celeri
25 January 2024
25 January 2024CRACFree
Jójó
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Belenenses-
J. Gorby
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Braga-

News

FC Paços de Ferreira News

Fonseca named as new AC Milan coach

AFP · 5 days ago

Former Roma coach Paulo Fonseca is to return to Italy as the new boss of AC Milan, the Serie A runners-up announced on Thursday.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30