ADVERTISEMENT

Rúben Alexandre Rocha Lima

Rúben Alexandre Rocha Lima
Current team: Estrela
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 3 October, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Lisbon, Portugal
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Rúben Alexandre Rocha Lima Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EstrelaPrimeira Liga89413112620300
2023/24FamalicãoPrimeira Liga0000040000
2022/23FamalicãoPrimeira Liga1186181446191200
2021/22FamalicãoPrimeira Liga552770371000
2020/21BelenensesPrimeira Liga286333321210500
2019/20BelenensesPrimeira Liga7791183080100
2018/19MoreirensePrimeira Liga174920200100200
2017/18MoreirensePrimeira Liga297033330000300
2016/17União MadeiraSegunda liga302137334340300
2015/16União MadeiraPrimeira Liga180220030000
2014/15Rijeka1. HNL30202050000
2013/14Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL1254161332150300
2012/13Hajduk Split1. HNL171622184040200
2011/12Hajduk Split1. HNL207023230000400
2010/11Beira-MarPrimeira Liga1246151150000
2009/10Vitória SetúbalPrimeira Liga191624222500400
2008/09Desportivo AvesSegunda liga0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FamalicãoTaça da Liga0101010000
2023/24FamalicãoTaça de Portugal15101010000
2022/23FamalicãoTaça da Liga103312130000
2022/23FamalicãoTaça de Portugal153413050000
2021/22FamalicãoTaça da Liga270330010000
2021/22FamalicãoTaça de Portugal9101010000
2020/21BelenensesTaça de Portugal405440100100
2018/19MoreirenseTaça de Portugal90110000000
2017/18MoreirenseTaça da Liga339440100100
2017/18MoreirenseTaça de Portugal300330000000
2016/17União MadeiraTaça da Liga0000010000
2014/15RijekaNogometni Cup60110100000
2013/14Dinamo ZagrebNogometni Cup421642040000
2012/13Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup540660010000
2011/12Hajduk SplitNogometni Cup250330100000
2010/11Beira-MarTaça da Liga195330220100
2010/11Beira-MarTaça de Portugal0101000000
2009/10Vitória SetúbalTaça da Liga90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021BelenensesClub Friendly0000000000
2014/15RijekaUEFA Europa League0000020000
2013/14Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League320541110100
2011/12Hajduk SplitUEFA Europa League180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21157220100000

Trophies

Rúben Alexandre Rocha Lima Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Croatia - 1. HNLWinner22014/2015, 2013/2014
Croatia - 1. HNL2nd Place12011/2012
Croatia - Nogometni CupWinner22014/2015, 2012/2013
Croatia - Nogometni Cup2nd Place12013/2014
Croatia - Super CupWinner12013/2014

Transfers

Rúben Alexandre Rocha Lima Transfers

DateFromToFee
31.01.24FamalicãoEstrelaFree
03.07.21BelenensesFamalicãoFree
30.01.20MoreirenseBelenensesN/A
01.07.17União MadeiraMoreirenseN/A
27.01.16Dinamo ZagrebUnião MadeiraN/A
04.02.15RijekaDinamo ZagrebN/A
01.09.14Dinamo ZagrebRijekaN/A
01.07.11Beira-MarHajdukFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia