Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Vitória Setúbal FC

Founded  1910
Stadium  Estádio do Bonfim
Capacity  18,694
Manager  Lito Vidigal

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
CristianoCristiano
Milton RaphaelMilton Raphael
Defenders
Nuno PintoNuno Pinto
Assists: 2
CascardoCascardo
Vasco FernandesVasco Fernandes
Artur JorgeArtur Jorge
ManoMano
André SousaAndré Sousa
Baba FernandesBaba Fernandes
DanklerDankler
Midfielders
SemedoSemedo
Goals: 1
Hildeberto PereiraHildeberto Pereira
Goals: 4
André PedrosaAndré Pedrosa
Luís CortezLuís Cortez
Nuno ValenteNuno Valente
Goals: 1
M. AguM. Agu
Goals: 1
Rúben MicaelRúben Micael
Assists: 1
Tomás AzevedoTomás Azevedo
ÉberÉber
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Attackers
Valdu TéValdu Té
Goals: 1
Frédéric MendyFrédéric Mendy
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
ZequinhaZequinha
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
AlexAlex
J. CádizJ. Cádiz
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
CarlosCarlos

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1Cristiano 287208800700200
28Milton Raphael 2700000200000
Defenders
21Nuno Pinto 3285710911102201
2Cascardo 211802200200100
13Vasco Fernandes 321530171700000400
4Artur Jorge 245397612800200
5Mano 311293151411200500
16André Sousa 202995412400300
40Baba Fernandes 1800000100000
6Dankler 261170131300000400
Midfielders
29Semedo 341389171709010400
20Hildeberto Pereira 2274212935440400
27André Pedrosa 21492020700000
44Luís Cortez 2400000000000
8Nuno Valente 272768353910200
30M. Agu 251080121200010100
15Rúben Micael 3277913855701400
18Tomás Azevedo 1800000000000
10Éber 261231161423323400
Attackers
45Valdu Té 2111351411110000
23Frédéric Mendy 301283161515133300
87Zequinha 32545126641111000
9Alex 2739510463700100
99J. Cádiz 2387115873721000
Carlos 2300000000000
33 24573030500000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Rafinha 01 July 2019Lusitania-
Carlos 10 January 2019Atlético MG-
J. Adebanjo 01 July 2019Merelinense-
Diogo Sousa 01 July 2019UD Oliveirense-
Transfers Out
K. Erasmus 01 January 2019Cape Town City-
Costinha 14 January 2019Chaves-
Pedro Pinto 01 January 2019Arouca-

News

Soccer: Benfica name Bruno Lage as coach on full-time basis - Reuters India
Benfica's interim coach Bruno Lage has been given the job on a permanent basis, club president Luis Filipe Vieira said on Monday.
Reuters India (6 days ago)
Amajita coach Senong pleased with the amount of players he has available from overseas - TimesLIVE
Amajita coach Thabo Senong has had his struggles having his sizeable European-based contingent arrive for a pre-Africa Under-20 Cup of Nations camp‚ but
TimesLIVE (4 days ago)
South Africa's Provisional Squad For Africa U20 Cup of Nations - Soccer Laduma
South Africa's Under-20 national team coach, Thabo Senong, has named a strong provisional squad for this year's CAF Africa U20 Cup of Nations set to take
Soccer Laduma (1 week ago)
Amajita coach upbeat over his ‘foreign legion’ - Business Day
Amajita coach Thabo Senong has had problems when calling up Europe-based players for a pre-Africa Under-20 Cup of Nations camp‚ but the number of
Business Day (3 days ago)
Transfer Talk: Barcelona to fund Neymar return with Coutinho sale? - ESPN
Philippe Coutinho is playing for his future at Barcelona apparently, and it could open the door for Neymar.
ESPN (1 week ago)
Herrera Mata Young target Manchester United stay amid contract talks sources - ESPN
Manchester United remain committed to agreeing new deals with Ander Herrera, Juan Mata and Ashley Young despite letting the trio enter the last six months of
ESPN (1 week ago)
Jose Mourinho attends first football match since being sacked as Man Utd manager - Irish Mirror
The Portuguese was sensationally sacked as Red Devils on Tuesday and has been replaced by Ole Gunnar Solskjaer.
Irish Mirror (4 weeks ago)
Sports on TV: Sunday, Jan. 20, 2019 - Miami Herald
BASKETBALL. TIME. TV. Men: FSU @ Boston College. Noon. ESPNU. Men: Providence @ Marquette. Noon. CBSSN.
Miami Herald (12 hours ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Bayern MünchenJan 27
9:30am
Stuttgart
GironaJan 27
10:15am
Barcelona
EspanyolJan 27
2:45pm
Real Madrid
ArsenalJan 29
2:45pm
Cardiff City
Manchester UnitedJan 29
3:00pm
Burnley
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android