Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Vitória Setúbal FC

Founded  1910
Stadium  Estádio do Bonfim
Capacity  18,694
Manager  Sandro Mendes

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Giorgi MakaridzeG. Makaridze
Cristiano Pereira FigueiredoCristiano
Milton Raphael Guimarães PiresMilton Raphael
Defenders
Nuno Miguel Sousa PintoNuno Pinto
Assists: 2
Sílvio Manuel Azevedo Ferreira Sá PereiraSílvio
CascardoCascardo
Vasco Herculano Salgado Cunha Mango FernandesVasco Fernandes
Artur JorgeArtur Jorge
Luis Miguel Lopes MendesMano
Assists: 1
André SousaAndré Sousa
Baba FernandesBaba Fernandes
Midfielders
José Vítor Moreira SemedoSemedo
Goals: 1
Hildeberto PereiraHildeberto Pereira
Goals: 4
André PedrosaAndré Pedrosa
Luís CortezLuís Cortez
Nuno ValenteNuno Valente
Goals: 1
M. AguM. Agu
Goals: 1
Rúben Micael  Freitas da RessurreiçãoRúben Micael
Assists: 2
SavioSavio
Tomás AzevedoTomás Azevedo
Tiago CastroTiago Castro
ÉberÉber
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
Attackers
Valdu TéValdu Té
Goals: 1
K. SekgotaK. Sekgota
Frédéric MendyFrédéric Mendy
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
José Egas dos Santos BrancoZequinha
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Alexandre Henrique Gonçalves De FreitasAlex
J. CádizJ. Cádiz
Goals: 6, Assists: 1
AllefAllef
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
90G. Makaridze 283604400000100
1Cristiano 2811701313001100300
28Milton Raphael 2700000700000
Defenders
21Nuno Pinto 3285710911102201
17Sílvio 315276601000300
2Cascardo 214245500400310
13Vasco Fernandes 322340262600000401
4Artur Jorge 2410141312131000300
5Mano 311827232032501800
16André Sousa 21550106421000400
40Baba Fernandes 1900000700000
Midfielders
29Semedo 342041252419110800
20Hildeberto Pereira 231258201468740400
27André Pedrosa 21563031900000
44Luís Cortez 24151010100000
8Nuno Valente 27969161154910300
30M. Agu 251317151502010200
15Rúben Micael 321084181269802500
77Savio 2200000100000
18Tomás Azevedo 1800000000000
47Tiago Castro 231884313200000
10Éber 261705231945524810
Attackers
45Valdu Té 2117081711710000
26K. Sekgota 21713121300000
23Frédéric Mendy 301769232129433400
87Zequinha 32738178951711000
9Alex 2748511563700100
99J. Cádiz 231670241774761200
33Allef 241105050900100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Makaridze 15 January 2019Rio AveFree
Sílvio 14 January 2019BragaFree
Rafinha 03 January 2019P Salgadas-
Savio 29 January 2019Lagarto-
J. Adebanjo 01 July 2019Merelinense-
K. Sekgota 17 January 2019Fátima-
Diogo Sousa 01 July 2019UD Oliveirense-
Transfers Out
K. Erasmus 01 January 2019Cape Town City-
T. Gorupec 06 February 2019Hr DragovoljacFree
Dankler 15 February 2019Vissel Kobe-
Costinha 14 January 2019Chaves-
Pedro Pinto 01 January 2019Arouca-

News

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 16, 2019 - Miami Herald
AUTO RACING. TIME. TV. IMSA: 12 Hours of Sebring. 10:30 a.m.. CNBC. Monster Energy: Fontana practice.
Miami Herald (6 days ago)
Tau Stars In Belgium, Former Bucs Striker Nets In France - Soccer Laduma
Percy Tau was in fine form as he moved into double figures for goals this season in Belgium, while Bafana Bafana international Kamohelo Mokotjo was on target
Soccer Laduma (3 weeks ago)
Lazio's Ravel Morrison could join Portuguese side Vitoria Setubal sources - ESPN
Former Manchester United player Morrison is currently back at Lazio following a successful loan spell at Mexican club Atlas.
ESPN (6 months ago)
Manchester United's Joel Pereira joins Vitoria Setubal on loan - ESPN
Manchester United goalkeeper Joel Pereira has joined Vitoria Setubal on loan. Pereira, 22, was part o
ESPN (7 months ago)
Nuno Pinto: Vitoria Setubal defender has cancer diagnosis - BBC Sport
Portuguese defender Nuno Pinto puts his career on hold after being diagnosed with cancer.
BBC Sport (3 months ago)
Kermit Erasmus Is One Of Four South Africans To Join Vitoria de - Soccer Laduma
Kermit Erasmus is set to complete a move to Vitória Futebol Clube in Portugal this week, with the player's permanent transfer being finalised in the coming days.
Soccer Laduma (7 months ago)
Mexicans abroad: Tecatito Corona continues fine form for Porto, Lainez provides late heroics - ESPN
It was a good week for Mexico's Porto contingent as Jesus Corona & Hector Herrera impressed, while a 2012 gold medal winner's career hit a new low.
ESPN (1 month ago)
Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho has full support of his hometown, Setubal - ESPN
"We know he wears a mask when he works." He is a divisive figure the world over, but in Jose Mourinho's hometown, he is a simply a hero.
ESPN (4 months ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

New York RBMar 23
7:30pm
Orlando City SC
WalesMar 24
10:00am
Slovakia
KazakhstanMar 24
10:00am
Russia
San MarinoMar 24
1:00pm
Scotland
Northern IrelandMar 24
3:45pm
Belarus
NetherlandsMar 24
3:45pm
Germany
CyprusMar 24
3:45pm
Belgium
TurkeyMar 25
1:00pm
Moldova
MontenegroMar 25
3:45pm
England
PortugalMar 25
3:45pm
Serbia
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android