ADVERTISEMENT

Anderson Ferreira da Silva

Anderson Ferreira da Silva
Current team: Operário
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 23 August, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Capanema, Brazil
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Anderson Ferreira da Silva Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Operário PRSerie B
2024Operário PRCampeonato Paranaense 184211110501300
2023Operário PRSerie C66115875100300
2023CSACampeonato Alagoano226330100000
2022/23CSACopa do Nordeste696880101200
2022MirassolSerie C180023194354600
2022MirassolCampeonato Paulista A197312120400000
2021Botafogo SPCampeonato Paulista A185111101010201
2021Botafogo SPSerie C134817161210201
2020Vegalta SendaiJ1 League94813130810300
2019Botafogo SPSerie B276031310240800
2019Botafogo SPCampeonato Paulista A1115713130100300
2018Guarani SPSerie B223226251361300
2018CruzeiroCampeonato Mineiro 10000000000
2017CruzeiroBrasileirão0000000000
2017América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1634880450100
2017América MineiroSerie B1018141132151400
2017América MineiroPrimeira Liga90110020000
2016FigueirenseBrasileirão7219811170200
2016Athletico ParanaenseCampeonato Paranaense 1146220150000
2016Athletico ParanaensePrimeira Liga135220210200
2016Athletico ParanaenseBrasileirão0000010000
2015CruzeiroCampeonato Mineiro 190110040100
2015CruzeiroBrasileirão941111102120200
2014BahiaCopa do Nordeste10101010000
2014BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1416642060100
2014BahiaBrasileirão1639201914151500

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Operário PRCopa do Brasil149220200100
2023CSACopa do Brasil90110020000
2022MirassolCopa do Brasil163220100000
2021Botafogo SP BCopa Paulista580871121300
2020Vegalta SendaiJ. League Cup127211010100
2017América MineiroCopa do Brasil90110010100
2016Athletico ParanaenseCopa do Brasil180220010000
2014BahiaCopa do Brasil200330120000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016FigueirenseCopa Sudamericana15101020000
2015CruzeiroCopa Libertadores19101060000
2014BahiaCopa Sudamericana360440000000

Trophies

Anderson Ferreira da Silva Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie BWinner12017
Brazil - Serie CWinner12022
Brazil - Campeonato Paranaense 1Winner12016
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 1Winner12014
Brazil - Copa Paulista2nd Place12021
Brazil - Primeira Liga2nd Place12016

Transfers

Anderson Ferreira da Silva Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.05.23CSAOperárioFree
01.01.23MirassolCSAFree
01.01.22Botafogo SPMirassolFree
01.02.21VegaltaBotafogo SPFree
06.01.20Botafogo SPVegaltaFree
14.05.18CruzeiroGuaraniLoan
01.12.17América MGCruzeiroN/A
01.01.17CruzeiroAmérica MGLoan
14.06.16CruzeiroFigueirenseLoan
02.01.16CruzeiroAthletico PRLoan
28.01.15BahiaCruzeiroN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30