ADVERTISEMENT

Marcello Trotta

Marcello Trotta
Current team: Brindisi
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Italy
Date of birth: 29 September, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Santa Maria Capua Vetere, Italy
Weight: 187.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Marcello Trotta Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BrindisiSerie C545880601000
2023/24AvellinoSerie C0000000000
2022/23AvellinoSerie C173632211119136200
2021/22TriestinaSerie B0000000000
2021/22TriestinaSerie C179233211216156200
2020/21CosenzaSerie B778187114121000
2020/21FamalicãoPrimeira Liga264624140000
2019/20AscoliSerie B8281789496300
2019/20FrosinoneSerie B4721055290000
2018/19FrosinoneSerie A39412484140000
2018/19SassuoloSerie A51010100000
2017/18CrotoneSerie A22693427716117200
2016/17CrotoneSerie A18862923616123200
2016/17SassuoloSerie A0000010000
2015/16SassuoloSerie A1938171171000
2015/16AvellinoSerie B148320164358100
2014/15AvellinoSerie B133819154587300
2014/15BarnsleyLeague One252532241000
2013/14BrentfordLeague One225837289231312300
2012/13BrentfordLeague One15142418613126300
2012/13FulhamPremier League0000010000
2011/12FulhamPremier League2101050000
2011/12WatfordChampionship59110130000
2011/12FulhamPremier League0000020000
2011/12Wycombe WanderersLeague One692880308100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21FamalicãoTaça de Portugal85110100000
2019/20FrosinoneCoppa Italia270330003100
2018/19SassuoloCoppa Italia90110010000
2017/18CrotoneCoppa Italia26101021000
2015/16AvellinoCoppa Italia155220102000
2014/15BarnsleyFA Cup169220100000
2013/14BrentfordFA Cup120220201000
2013/14BrentfordEFL Trophy90110000000
2012/13BrentfordFA Cup281532223000
2012/13FulhamLeague Cup27101010000
2011/12FulhamFA Cup3101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020FrosinoneClub Friendly44101010000
2016/17SassuoloUEFA Europa League21202030000
2011/12FulhamUEFA Europa League0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017Italy U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2015Italy U21UEFA Euro U-21135413151000

Trophies

Marcello Trotta Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League One2nd Place12013/2014

Transfers

Marcello Trotta Transfers

DateFromToFee
02.09.22TriestinaAvellinoFree
31.08.21FrosinoneTriestinaN/A
23.01.21FrosinoneCosenzaLoan
05.10.20FrosinoneFamalicãoLoan
01.09.20AscoliFrosinoneN/A
27.01.20FrosinoneAscoliLoan
25.01.19SassuoloFrosinoneFree
01.07.18CrotoneSassuoloN/A
24.07.17SassuoloCrotoneLoan
31.08.16SassuoloCrotoneLoan
20.01.16AvellinoSassuoloN/A
22.11.12FulhamBrentfordLoan
24.02.12FulhamWatfordLoan
24.11.11FulhamWycombeLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30