ADVERTISEMENT

Loris Benito Souto

Loris Benito Souto
Current team: Young Boys
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Switzerland
Date of birth: 7 January, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Aarau, Switzerland
Weight: 187.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Loris Benito Souto Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Young BoysSuper League135716160112300
2022/23Young BoysSuper League1008191184170100
2021/22SionSuper League100313112250400
2021/22BordeauxLigue 162110110000
2020/21BordeauxLigue 1265331301240701
2019/20BordeauxLigue 1189623212221500
2018/19Young BoysSuper League279031310041300
2017/18Young BoysSuper League198123230261500
2016/17Young BoysSuper League528761190200
2015/16Young BoysSuper League82010100300410
2014/15Benfica IISegunda liga270330000200
2014/15BenficaPrimeira Liga95211060000
2013/14ZürichSuper League226328262330501
2012/13ZürichSuper League250528280110600
2011/12ZürichSuper League99211010100
2011/12AarauSwiss Challenge League7661394142311
2010/11AarauSwiss Challenge League226326251120300
2009/10AarauSuper League433853200000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Young BoysSchweizer Cup90110110000
2022/23Young BoysSchweizer Cup173321121000
2019/20BordeauxCoupe de la Ligue154220100100
2019/20BordeauxCoupe de France210220000100
2018/19Young BoysSchweizer Cup210220000000
2017/18Young BoysSchweizer Cup254330110000
2015/16Young BoysSchweizer Cup90110000100
2014/15BenficaTaça da Liga21101040000
2014/15BenficaTaça de Portugal90110010000
2013/14ZürichSchweizer Cup210220000000
2012/13ZürichSchweizer Cup240220001000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Young BoysUEFA Europa League0000000000
2023/24Young BoysUEFA Champions League587770110200
2022/23Young BoysUEFA Conference League314431010000
2019BordeauxClub Friendly0000000000
2018/19Young BoysUEFA Champions League720880000200
2018Young BoysClub Friendly46110100000
2017/18Young BoysUEFA Europa League90110020000
2017/18Young BoysUEFA Champions League330440200000
2016/17Young BoysUEFA Europa League113211010000
2016/17Young BoysUEFA Champions League0000000000
2015/16Young BoysUEFA Europa League0000000000
2015/16Young BoysUEFA Champions League51110100000
2014/15BenficaUEFA Champions League90110020000
2014BenficaEmirates Cup161211010100
2013/14ZürichUEFA Europa League180220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024SwitzerlandUEFA Euro Qualifying0000030000
2024SwitzerlandFriendly0000000000
2022SwitzerlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2021SwitzerlandFriendly136220110000
2020/21SwitzerlandUEFA Nations League176321130000
2020SwitzerlandFriendly89211110000
2020SwitzerlandUEFA Euro Qualifying199321161000
2020SwitzerlandUEFA Euro5101050000
2018/19SwitzerlandUEFA Nations League3101030000
2018SwitzerlandFriendly90110000000
2016SwitzerlandUEFA Euro Qualifying0000010000
2015Switzerland U21UEFA Euro U-21270330000000
2011Switzerland U19UEFA U19 European Championship441651111000

Trophies

Loris Benito Souto Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Switzerland - Super LeagueWinner32022/2023, 2018/2019, 2017/2018
Switzerland - Super League2nd Place22016/2017, 2015/2016
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12014/2015
Switzerland - Schweizer CupWinner22022/2023, 2013/2014
Switzerland - Schweizer Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12014/2015
Portugal - Super CupWinner12014/2015

Transfers

Loris Benito Souto Transfers

DateFromToFee
05.07.22SionYoung BoysN/A
01.02.22BordeauxSionN/A
01.07.19Young BoysBordeauxFree
01.07.15BenficaYoung BoysN/A
01.07.14ZürichBenfica€ 2.5M

Sidelined

Loris Benito Souto Injuries

TypeFromTo
ACL Knee Injury04.02.24
Knock20.09.2303.10.23
Thigh Injury16.08.2106.02.22
Suspended30.03.2105.04.21
Suspended23.02.2101.03.21
Medical Condition15.12.2019.12.20
Suspended25.02.2002.03.20
Suspended03.12.1905.12.19
Knock10.09.1924.09.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia