Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

BSC Young Boys

Founded  1898
Stadium  Stadion Wankdorf
Capacity  31,783
Manager  R. Wicky

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
D. MarzinoD. Marzino
L. ZbindenL. Zbinden
D. von BallmoosD. von Ballmoos
Assists: 1
A. RacioppiA. Racioppi
Defenders
Loris Benito SoutoL. Benito
Assists: 2
Mohamed Ali CamaraM. Camara
Aurèle Florian AmendaA. Amenda
Quentin Maceiras PralongQ. Maceiras
Lewin BlumL. Blum
Ulisses Alexandre Garcia LopesU. Garcia
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Cédric ZesigerC. Zesiger
Goals: 1
Fabian LustenbergerF. Lustenberger
Midfielders
Vincent Olivier SierroV. Sierro
Goals: 1
Filip UgrinicF. Ugrinic
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Kastriot ImeriK. Imeri
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Sandro Mike LauperS. Lauper
C. FassnachtC. Fassnacht
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
E. PetignatE. Petignat
F. RiederF. Rieder
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
D. RrudhaniD. Rrudhani
Assists: 1
Cheikh Ahmet Tidian NiasseC. Niasse
Assists: 1
Kevin RüeggK. Rüegg
Assists: 1
Attackers
C. IttenC. Itten
Goals: 6, Assists: 2
Joël Almada MonteiroJoël Monteiro
Assists: 1
M. EliaM. Elia
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
J. NsameJ. Nsame
Goals: 8, Assists: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
40D. Marzino 2600000000000
61L. Zbinden 2000000000000
26D. von Ballmoos 271260141400001000
1A. Racioppi 23000001400000
Defenders
23L. Benito 3063610732602000
13M. Camara 25956111101200200
4A. Amenda 1900000700000
24Q. Maceiras 2700000000000
27L. Blum 2182613945500300
21U. Garcia 264687612211201
5C. Zesiger 241046121201010410
28F. Lustenberger 345459540700100
Midfielders
8V. Sierro 2767913764610100
7F. Ugrinic 235699724312100
29K. Imeri 223897433511000
30S. Lauper 2641010500000
16C. Fassnacht 286249815112100
6E. Petignat 2200000000000
32F. Rieder 201070131305133300
22D. Rrudhani 23220101911301000
20C. Niasse 22977121204101400
17K. Rüegg 243827524501100
Attackers
11C. Itten 2581614956562300
77Joël Monteiro 237670701201000
15M. Elia 2574813855641100
18J. Nsame 2971514959582200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
L. Benito 04 July 2022Sion-
C. Itten 01 July 2022Rangers-
K. Rüegg 16 July 2022VeronaLoan
D. Marzino 08 July 2022FC Schaffh-
A. Racioppi 10 January 2022Dijon-
F. Ugrinic 01 July 2022Luzern-
L. Blum 03 January 2022Yverdon-
D. Rrudhani 01 July 2022AarauFree
Transfers Out
J. Lefort 30 August 2022ParisFree
C. Martins 31 January 2022Spartak MLoan
M. Ngamaleu 08 September 2022Dinamo M€ 2M
J. Siebatcheu 01 July 2022Union Berlin€ 6M
N. Bürgy 31 January 2022ViborgLoan
W. Kanga 30 July 2022Hertha BSC-
M. Spielmann 12 January 2022Lausanne-
S. Hefti 03 January 2022Genoa-
M. Aebischer 25 January 2022BolognaLoan
N. Ammeter 01 January 2022Aarau-
F. Mambimbi 31 August 2022CambuurLoan
N. Maier 01 July 2022WilLoan

News

Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina vs Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France vs Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final